Login or register  
TV

Ted Kennedy

Mostly Credited As: Ted Kennedy
Sometimes Credited As: Senator Ted Kennedy
Senator Edward Kennedy

Birth Name: Edward Moore Kennedy
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1932 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brookline, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: August 25, 2009
Cause Of Death: brain cancer (Hyannis Port, Massachusetts)
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Ted Kennedy



Ted Kennedy Ted Kennedy Ted Kennedy Ted Kennedy Ted Kennedy Ted Kennedy Ted Kennedy
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Battle of Amfar (2013) 
  SPECIAL! 01x01: (Dec/02/2013) As Himself (Archive Footage) 

Face The Nation with Bob Schieffer (1954) 
  Senator Ted Kennedy 54x02: (Sep/09/2007) As Himself 
  Senator Ted Kennedy 52x30: (Mar/26/2006) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Ted Kennedy 11x51: (Apr/20/2006) As Himself 

V.I.P. Schaukel (1971) 
  Season 4, Episode 3 04x03: (Dec/15/1974) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Younger brother of Robert F. Kennedy and John F. Kennedy.

A proponent of national health care.

Ted Kennedy Quotes
Kennedy: And when I returned, Mary Jo and the car were gone.

Recent news

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..