Login or register  
TV

Michael Redgrave

Mostly Credited As: Michael Redgrave
Sometimes Credited As: Sir Michael Redgrave

Birth Name: Michael Scudamore Redgrave
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1908 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol, England
Date Of Death: March 21, 1985
Cause Of Death: Parkinson's disease (Denham, Buckinghamshire, Engl
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Michael Redgrave



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Hamlet 20x01: (Nov/17/1970) As Polonius 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  The Canterville Ghost 01x07: (Nov/02/1966) As Sir Simon Canterville 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Stephen Boyd 08x02: (Feb/03/1960) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Louis Armstrong, Julie Andrews 10x08: (Nov/11/1956) As Himself 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  She Stoops to Conquer 04x06: (Nov/20/1955) As Marlow 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 4, Episode 14 04x14: (Jan/10/1953) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Redgrave Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..