Login or register  
TV

Matt Willis

Mostly Credited As: Matt Willis
Sometimes Credited As: Busted
Matt Jay
Matt Sergeant
Matt Jay-Willis
McBusted

Birth Name: Matthew James Willis
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kingston upon Thames, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Matt Willis


Matt Willis is 31 years old and was born on May 08, 1983.
He is known for his role as actor in the show I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (UK)
he is currently married to Emma Willis (2) and has 2 children.
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in Kingston upon Thames, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Survivor (2015) (2015)As: Himself
I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003)As: Himself (Co-Host 2007-2008)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (UK) (2002)As: Himself (Series 6 - winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 27, 2014 15x58: (Feb/27/2014) As Himself 

Birds of a Feather (1989) 
  Back to Zero 10x07: (Feb/13/2014) As Garth Stubbs 
  Tattoo You 10x05: (Jan/30/2014) As Garth Stubbs 
  Hearts For Sale 10x04: (Jan/23/2014) As Garth Stubbs 
  Hot Stuff 10x03: (Jan/16/2014) As Garth Stubbs 

Sunday Side Up (2013) 
  Series 1 - Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/17/2013) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Greenshaw's Folly 06x02: (Jun/23/2013) As Sergeant Cayley 

Casualty (1986) 
  The Milk of Human Kindness 27x36: (May/25/2013) As Rich Harris (as Matt Jay-Willis) 
  If You Go Down To The Wards Today 15x13: (Nov/25/2000) As Drug Dealer (as Matt Sergeant) 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 160 17x160: (May/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 37 15x37: (Oct/26/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 139 12x139: (Mar/25/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Christmas Crackers - 2 (Dec/19/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  April 30, 2013 25x163: (Apr/30/2013) As Himself 
  January 2, 2011 23x94: (Jan/20/2011) As Himself 
  December 6, 2010 23x66: (Dec/06/2010) As Himself 
  December 3, 2010 23x65: (Dec/03/2010) As Himself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  March 22, 2012 01x173: (Mar/22/2012) As Himself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 8, Episode 10 08x10: (Feb/11/2012) As Himself 

The Gadget Show (2004) 
  Series 16, Episode 13 16x13: (Nov/07/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 12's Bit on the Side - 60 02x60: (Nov/07/2011) As Himself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 23 01x23: (Feb/09/2011) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  December 14, 2010 11x213: (Dec/14/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 24 02x24: (Oct/14/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 76 17x76: (Sep/05/2010) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (May/30/2009) As Himself 

I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (UK) (2002) 
  Series 8, The Final 08x18: (Dec/05/2008) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 27 06x27: (Oct/28/2008) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Gary Lucy/Emma Griffiths 03x05: (Oct/11/2008) As Himself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  David Gest 05x11: (Aug/10/2007) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Vanessa Feltz, Matt Willis, Paul Young, Will Smith 19x02: (Nov/02/2006) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  28th May 2006 43x21: (May/28/2006) As Himself 

Popworld (2001) 
  Season 7, Episode 3 07x03: (May/06/2006) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 4, Episode 3 04x03: (Oct/16/2004) As Himself (as Busted) 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 45 01x45: (Jul/17/2004) As Himself (as Busted) 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Tara Palmer-Tomkinson, Kate Bosworth, Alan Davies, Busted 06x06: (Apr/16/2004) As Himself (as Busted), [Interviewees]

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Martin Johnson, Will Greenwood, James Bourne, Matt Jay 07x09: (Dec/01/2003) As Himself (as Busted) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Matt has a dog called Max

Matt is 5'11" tall

His star sign is Taurus

Matt's favourite band is the Foo Fighters

Matt weighs 11st 5lb

He has a sister called Amanda

Matt's favourite subject at school was Biology

Matt hates Stilton cheese

His 2nd cousin is TV presenter and celebrity blogger Mark Boardman. They have worked together on several shows since 2006 and was present at Matt's wedding too Emma in October 2008.

Matt Willis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC One Commissions - 'Frank Sinatra: Their Way' To Celebrate Singer's Centenary

BBC One have commissioned Whizz Kid Entertainment to produce a one-off..

Rob James-Collier explains why Thomas Barlow behaves badly

I caught up with Rob James-Collier at the official press launch for the..

Jim Broadbent and Charlotte Rampling Cast In BBC Two's 'London Spy'

‘London Spy’ had begun principle photography in London this week. The..