Login or register  
TV

Harry Judd


Mostly Credited As: Harry Judd
Sometimes Credited As: McFly
McBusted

Birth Name: Harry Mark Christopher Judd
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chelmsford, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Harry Judd




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 9, Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself (This Morning Guest), [Featuring]

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Sep/06/2014) As Himself (Homeowner 1) 

The Guess List (2014) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/26/2014) As Himself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Chris Bisson, Gareth Thomas, Naga Munchetty, Harry Judd 03x12: (Dec/15/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 28, 2013 26x64: (Nov/28/2013) As Himself 
  October 10, 2013 26x29: (Oct/10/2013) As Himself 
  October 9, 2013 26x28: (Oct/09/2013) As Himself 
  September 25, 2013 26x18: (Sep/25/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Pop Special 10x12: (Nov/14/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Sport Relief Special (Mar/24/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Hunks Special 07x04: (Mar/01/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Sweat the Small Stuff (2013) 
  Danny Jones, Harry Judd, Joe Lycett, Eliza Doolittle, Carl Donnelly 02x02: (Oct/22/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 140 17x140: (Apr/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Show Me Your Wardrobe (2012) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Dec/17/2012) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 4, Episode 10 04x10: (Nov/07/2012) As Himself 

Unzipped (2012) (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Oct/31/2012) As Himself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 10, Episode 7 10x07: (Jul/06/2012) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (SCD Contestant, Record Breakers, Celebrity Juice), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Christmas Special (Dec/23/2011) As Himself 

A Night of Heroes: The Sun Military Awards (2008) 
  The 2011 Awards 01x04: (Dec/21/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 19, 2011 12x353: (Dec/19/2011) As Himself 
  December 16, 2011 12x350: (Dec/16/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  December 16, 2011 06x113: (Dec/16/2011) As Himself 
  September 30, 2011 06x58: (Sep/30/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 16, 2011 02x75: (Dec/16/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 70 02x70: (Dec/16/2011) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 45 02x45: (Nov/11/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 209 01x209: (Dec/16/2011) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  James Blunt, Harry Judd, Sean Paul, Sarah Millican, Matt Crosby 25x08: (Nov/21/2011) As Himself 
  Katy Brand, Harry Judd, Arlene Phillps, Claire Richards, Shaun Williamson (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 
  Johnny Vegas, Kate Jackson, Rhys Darby, Harry Judd, Danny Dyer 22x04: (Oct/23/2008) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Harry Judd/Chris Bisson 06x07: (Oct/01/2011) As Himself 

OFI Sunday (2005) 
  4th December 2005 01x03: (Dec/04/2005) As Himself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  11/03/05 [Comic Relief Special] 47x36: (Mar/11/2005) As Himself-McFly 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 5, Episode 4 05x04: (Mar/05/2005) As Himself-McFly 

Casualty (1986) 
  Fathers, Mothers, Daughters, Brothers 19x19: (Jan/08/2005) As Himself (as McFly) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Judd Quotes

No quotes added for this person