Login or register  
TV

George Stevens (2)

Mostly Credited As: George Stevens (2)
Birth Name: George Cooper Stevens
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1904 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California
Date Of Death: March 08, 1975
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (Lancaster, CA)
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

George Stevens (2)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 45th Annual Academy Awards 21x01: (Mar/27/1973) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 29th Annual Academy Awards 05x01: (Mar/27/1957) As Winner: Best Director (for 'Giant') 
  The 26th Annual Academy Awards 02x01: (Mar/25/1954) As Winner: Irving G. Thalberg Memorial Award 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Johnny Carson, Elizabeth Taylor 10x04: (Oct/14/1956) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 9th Annual Golden Globe Awards 09x01: (Feb/21/1952) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama (for 'A Place in the Sun') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Laurel and Hardy Show (0)• Cinematographer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Stevens (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..