Login or register  
TV

Bruce Weitz

Mostly Credited As: Bruce Weitz
Birth Name: Bruce Peter Weitz
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norwalk, Connecticut

Bruce Weitz



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Byrds of Paradise (1994)As: Dr. Murray Rubinstein
Anything but Love (1989)As: Mike Urbanek (S04)
Mama's Boy (1987)As: Jake McCasky
Hill Street Blues (1981)As: Det. Mick Belker
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10140 41x19: (Apr/19/2013) As Barry 
  Ep. #10139 41x18: (Apr/18/2013) As Barry 
  Ep. #10138 41x17: (Apr/17/2013) As Barry 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12610 50x82: (Jul/26/2012) As Anthony Zacchara 
  #12581 50x53: (Jun/14/2012) As Anthony Zacchara 
  #12572 50x44: (Jun/01/2012) As Anthony Zacchara 
  #12571 50x43: (May/31/2012) As Anthony Zacchara 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  The Whole Truth 02x13: (Jun/21/2010) As Leo O' Sullivan 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Happy Place 09x02: (Oct/16/2008) As Leon Slocomb 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Lost Boys 01x05: (Oct/21/2005) As Tobias Northrop 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  If Tomorrow Never Comes 01x06: (May/01/2005) As Mr. Edward Levangie (Patient: Brain Surgery For Parkinson's) 

The Practice (1997) 
  Rape Shield 08x07: (Nov/09/2003) As D.A. Robert Webb 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Looking For Quarters 04x18: (Mar/18/2003) As Martin 
  Cause For Alarm 04x05: (Oct/29/2002) As Martin 
  Thursday's Child 04x02: (Oct/08/2002) As Martin 

ER (1994) 
  The Advocate (aka Side Effects) 09x17: (Mar/13/2003) As Alderman John Bright 
  No Strings Attached 09x14: (Feb/06/2003) As Alderman John Bright 
  No Good Deed Goes Unpunished 09x13: (Jan/30/2003) As Alderman John Bright 
  A Saint in the City 09x12: (Jan/16/2003) As Alderman John Bright 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  A Clear and Present Danger 03x11: (Jan/05/2003) As Gunny 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Two Hundred and Thirty-Three Days 03x21: (May/06/2002) As Mike 

The Guardian (2001) 
  The Divide 01x17: (Mar/12/2002) As Jake's Dad 

The Weber Show (2000) 
  ... and then Jack forgot his dream 01x10: (Mar/15/2001) As Art Blankey 

Once and Again (1999) 
  The Other End of the Telescope 02x14: (Mar/07/2001) As Captain Patterson 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Deadly Situation 09x02: (Oct/14/2000) As Captain Ryder 

Bull (2000) 
  It's Not Personal 01x05: (Sep/12/2000) As Arthur 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Mandatory Minimums 01x20: (May/03/2000) As Senate Majority Leader 

Due South (1994) 
  Dr. Longball 04x01: (Sep/23/1998) As Huck Bogart 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Apokolips...Now! 02x25: (Feb/07/1998) Voiced  Bruno Mannheim 
  Father's Day 02x15: (Oct/03/1997) Voiced  Bruno Mannheim 
  Tools of the Trade 01x12: (Feb/01/1997) Voiced  Bruno Mannheim 
  Fun and Games 01x04: (Sep/07/1996) Voiced  Bruno Mannheim 

JAG (1995) 
  The Guardian 02x12: (Mar/28/1997) As C.P.O. Paul Bauwer 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Yes Sir, That's My Baby 04x06: (Nov/26/1996) As Lawrence Curry 

Cybill (1995) 
  An Officer and a Thespian 02x19: (Mar/17/1996) As Officer Bart Coleman 

Sisters (1991) 
  Impersonators 06x15: (Jan/27/1996) As Pug Finnegan 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Twice Dead 11x15: (Feb/12/1995) As Dr. Max Franklin 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Irresistible 02x13: (Jan/13/1995) As Agent Moe Bocks 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Lock-Up 03x09: (Nov/19/1994) Voiced  Lock-Up 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Church of Metropolis 02x05: (Oct/23/1994) As Martin Snell 

Duckman (1994) 
  I, Duckman 01x01: (Mar/05/1994) Voiced  Unknown 

Highlander (1992) 
  The Fighter 02x11: (Feb/05/1994) As Tommy Sullivan 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Watt, Me Worry? 02x15: (Feb/09/1993) As Bernard Ryman 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Murderer 05x02: (Jul/27/1990) As Albert Brock 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Hit & Run 04x19: (Nov/10/1989) As guest star 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Mind of Simon Foster 03x23: (Feb/18/1989) As Simon Foster 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Gambler 02x12: (Dec/29/1987) As Lt. Jim Manning 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 36th Annual Emmy Awards 36x01: (Sep/23/1984) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series (for 'Hill Street Blues') 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #14 01x14: (May/04/1983) As NBC Team Captain 
  Special #12 01x12: (May/07/1982) As NBC Team 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Daniel J. Travanti/John Cougar 07x16: (Apr/10/1982) As Sgt. Mick Belker, [Uncredited]

Paris (US) (1979) 
  Burnout 01x07: (Dec/11/1979) As Haggart 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Just One of the Boys 01x08: (Jan/27/1979) As Joe Kelly 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Kid Stuff 06x06: (Oct/10/1978) As Robert 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  The Hero Syndrome 03x09: (Nov/18/1977) As Boyd 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce Weitz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..