TV

Billy Van Zandt


Mostly Credited As: Billy Van Zandt
Birth Name: William Van Zandt
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Red Bank, New Jersey
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Billy Van Zandt




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  The Dentist's Wife 12x12: (Apr/18/2016) Voiced  Various 
  The Dentist's Wife 12x12: (Apr/18/2016) Voiced  Various 

The Hughleys (1998) 
  It's a Girl (2) 04x22: (May/20/2002) As Bartender 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Daddy Dearest (1993)• Creator
Martin (1992)• Co-Executive Producer (1992-1993)
The Wayans Bros. (1995)• Executive Producer (1995)

Episode Crew


Center of the Universe (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The New Neighbors 01x10 Jan/19/2005 As: Writer
The Hughleys (1998) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
When Darryl Bumped Sally 04x07 Oct/15/2001 As: Writer
Darryl, Family Counselor 03x19 Mar/19/2001 As: Writer
Death Takes a Three Day Holiday 02x13 Jan/21/2000 As: Writer
Rich Kids Bad, Poor Kids Good 01x06 Oct/27/1998 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Yes, Dear (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Look Who's Not Talking 01x07 Nov/13/2000 As: Writer
Suddenly Susan (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
First Episode 01x01 Sep/19/1996 As: Writer
The Wayans Bros. (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Goop-Hair-It-Is 01x01 Jan/11/1995 As: Writer
Bless This House (US) (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Daddy Dearest (1993) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
American We 01x09 Nov/07/1993 As: Writer
Mother Love 01x06 Oct/10/1993 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Martin (1992) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Variety Show 01x25 Apr/29/1993 As: Teleplay
I Saw Gina Kissing Santa Claus 01x15 Dec/17/1992 As: Writer
The Gift Rapper 01x02 Sep/03/1992 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Nurses (US) (1991) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Mother, Jugs, and Zach 01x06 Oct/19/1991 As: Writer
Reversal of Grandpa 01x05 Oct/12/1991 As: Writer
Anything but Love (1989) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Hello... Mali (3) 03x03 Feb/27/1991 As: Writer
Partying is Such Sweet Sorrow 02x17 Feb/14/1990 As: Writer
It's Better to Have Loved and Flossed 02x09 Nov/22/1989 As: Writer
Newhart (1982) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder at the Stratley 07x21 May/15/1989 As: Writer
Goonstruck 07x05 Dec/12/1988 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Van Zandt Quotes

No quotes added for this person