Login or register  
TV

Garry Robbins

Mostly Credited As: Garry Robbins
Sometimes Credited As: Gary Robbins

Birth Name: Garry Allan Robbins
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1957 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: St. Catharines, Ontario
Date Of Death: December 11, 2013
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 7' 5" (2.26 m)

Garry Robbins



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Due South (1994) 
  Call of the Wild (1) 04x12: (Mar/14/1999) As Big Toe Blake 
  The Witness 02x03: (Dec/14/1995) As Carl 

Forever Knight (1992) 
  Crazy Love 02x26: (Jul/29/1995) As Doorman 

The Kids In The Hall (1989) 
  #319 03x19: (Apr/21/1992) As Hecubus #2 
  #311 03x11: (Dec/17/1991) As Sid's pick 
  #303 03x03: (Oct/15/1991) As Lars 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Crazy as a Soup Sandwich 03x29: (Apr/01/1989) As Volkerps 

War of the Worlds (1988) 
  Thy Kingdom Come 01x03: (Oct/17/1988) As Goalie (credited as Gary Robins), [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Tallest man in Canada at 7'1".

At one time was a pro wrestler known as "The Paul Bunyan of the North".

Garry Robbins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Yoda Visits Star Wars Rebels

The ultimate Jedi master will make his debut on Disney XD's Star Wars..