Login or register  
TV

Rob Bogue

Mostly Credited As: Rob Bogue
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Bogue

Birth Name: Robert Timothy Bogue
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minden, Nebraska
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Rob Bogue



Rob Bogue
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Gamekillers (2007)As: Narrator
Guiding Light (1952)As: A.C. Mallet #2 (2005-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Memory Kings 02x04: (Aug/18/2013) As Todd Blasingame 

The Following (2013) 
  The Curse 01x12: (Apr/08/2013) As Daniel Monroe (as Robert Bogue) 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Legitimate Rape 14x18: (Mar/27/2013) As Jason Hollis 
  Surveillance 03x17: (Mar/08/2002) As Kevin Wilson 

The Americans (2013) (2013) 
  Trust Me 01x06: (Mar/06/2013) As Cal 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Whistle Blower 02x10: (Jan/06/2012) As Parker 

Ed (2000) 
  The Shot 02x19: (Apr/24/2002) As Cliff 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Mr. Ruggerio's Neighborhood 03x01: (Mar/04/2001) As Ed Restuccia 

Oz (1997) 
  Works of Mercy 04x04: (Aug/02/2000) As Jason Cramer, [Starring Roles]
  Obituaries 04x02: (Jul/19/2000) As Jason Cramer, [Starring Roles]
  Secret Identities 03x07: (Aug/25/1999) As Jason Cramer, [Starring Roles]
  Unnatural Disasters 03x04: (Aug/04/1999) As Jason Cramer 
  Great Men 02x03: (Jul/27/1998) As Jason Cramer 
  Ancient Tribes 02x02: (Jul/20/1998) As Jason Cramer 
  The Tip 02x01: (Jul/11/1998) As Jason Cramer 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Just Another Night at the Opera 01x21: (May/15/2000) As Roger 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Take Me Out to the Ballgame 02x01: (Jun/06/1999) As Paul Ericson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rob Bogue Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..