Login or register  
TV

David Wiley

Mostly Credited As: David Wiley
Birth Name: Clem David Wiechman
Date Of Birth: 1929
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: February 05, 2007
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Burton & Ernie 02x21: (Apr/29/2003) As Floyd Foster 

Anything but Love (1989) 
  Partying is Such Sweet Sorrow 02x17: (Feb/14/1990) As Unknown 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Pride and Prejudice 13x06: (Oct/20/1989) As Sparks 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  As Tears Go By 07x27: (Apr/29/1988) As Kenneth Horton 
  Telling Tales 07x26: (Apr/22/1988) As Kenneth Horton 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Oy Vey! Wilderness! 01x21: (Apr/02/1987) As Judge Paul Peck 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  For the Love of Larry 03x03: (Oct/08/1986) As Motel Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Cindy 02x04: (Oct/23/1985) As Guard 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Case X 02x01: (Sep/21/1985) As Lawrence Duggan 

Wildside (1985) 
  Don't Keep the Home Fires Burning 01x04: (Apr/11/1985) As Fire Captain, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cheers (1982) 
  A Ditch in Time 03x12: (Dec/20/1984) As Todd 

Blue Thunder (1984) 
  Second Thunder 01x01: (Jan/06/1984) As Senator Dudley Martin 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Fly the Alibi Skies 03x05: (Oct/27/1983) As Sergeant Bryan 

ABC Weekend Specials (1977) 
  All the Money in the World 06x06: (Mar/19/1983) As ..., [Starring Roles]

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Legionnaires (1) 01x06: (Dec/07/1982) As Mr. Prensky, [Co-Guest Stars]

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Empire Builders 09x09: (Nov/22/1982) As Business Man 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Rain of Terror 03x04: (Oct/21/1982) As Store Owner 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Pressure Point 02x16: (Jan/20/1979) As George Price 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/19/1978) As The Bartender 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  The Big Dish 04x24: (Mar/08/1969) As Radar Operator 
  Bad Day in Berlin 04x11: (Dec/07/1968) As Agent 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Radio 01x35: (Mar/13/1957) As guest star 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Magazine Writer 02x05: (Unknown) As Yaeger 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Wiley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..