Login or register  
TV

Sally Forrest

Mostly Credited As: Sally Forrest
Sometimes Credited As: Katherine Lang
Kathryn Lang

Birth Name: Sally Feeney
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Sally Forrest



Sally Forrest
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Our Friend Stanley 02x12: (Dec/04/1967) As Estelle 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Swindler 06x20: (Feb/20/1964) As Loreen Bouquet 
  Incident of the Widowed Dove 01x04: (Jan/30/1959) As Clovis Lindstrom 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Strictly Solo 09x12: (Dec/11/1960) As Kristie North 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Emily Baker 05x20: (Feb/04/1959) As Emily Baker 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 31 02x31: (Jun/01/1958) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 27 02x27: (May/04/1958) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Apr/19/1957) As Herself 

Climax! (1954) 
  Burst of Fire 04x20: (Jan/30/1958) As Nina 
  The Man Who Stole the Bible 03x35: (Jun/13/1957) As guest star 
  The Pink Cloud 02x08: (Oct/27/1955) As Jean Hamilton/Cherry Carson 

Studio One (1948) 
  Letter of Love 06x05: (Oct/19/1953) As guest star 
  The Edge of Evil 05x26: (Mar/23/1953) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Darkest Night 06x03: (Sep/15/1953) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Brooch 03x30: (Apr/02/1953) As Amy Boyd 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Barrow Street 02x13: (Nov/28/1952) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sally Forrest Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..