Login or register  
TV

Otto Preminger

Mostly Credited As: Otto Preminger
Birth Name: Otto Ludwig Preminger
Date Of Birth: December 05, 1906 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: Wiznitz, Bukovina, Austria-Hungary (now Wyschnyzja
Date Of Death: April 23, 1986
Cause Of Death: Lung cancer/Alzheimer (New York, New York)
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Otto Preminger



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #26 02x12: (Dec/16/1968) As Himself 
  Episode #24 02x10: (Nov/25/1968) As Himself 
  Episode #18 02x04: (Oct/07/1968) As Himself 
  Episode #17 02x03: (Sep/30/1968) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Stevie Wonder 22x10: (Dec/15/1968) As Himself 
  11th Anniversary Show 12x41: (Jun/28/1959) As Himself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Otto Preminger; Harry Nilsson; Norm Crosby; Rich Little 01x06: (Aug/30/1968) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Censorship and the Production Code 02x15: (Apr/11/1967) As Himself 

Batman (1966) 
  Deep Freeze (2) 02x20: (Nov/10/1966) As Mr. Freeze (Special Guest Villain), [Special Guest Stars]
  Green Ice (1) 02x19: (Nov/09/1966) As Mr. Freeze (Special Guest Villain), [Special Guest Stars]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 12th Annual Golden Globe Awards 12x01: (Feb/24/1955) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical (for 'Carmen Jones') 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Operation: Barracuda 06x32: (Apr/13/1954) As Captain von Weissenborn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Otto Preminger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..