Login or register  
TV

Cornel Wilde

Mostly Credited As: Cornel Wilde
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Cornel
Clark Wales

Birth Name: Cornelius Louis Wilde
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1915 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: October 16, 1989
Cause Of Death: Leukemia (Los Angeles, CA)

Cornel Wilde



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Betty White Show (1958) (1958)As: Ham Actor
Episode Cast Credits 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Prisoner Of Love/Youth Takes A Holiday/Don't Leave Home Without It 07x04: (Oct/15/1983) As unknown 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Charlie's Cherubs/Stalag 3 02x12: (Dec/09/1978) As Danny Ryan 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Deliveries in the Rear 02x54: (Feb/09/1972) As Dr. John Fletcher 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Doesn't Anyone Know Who I Am? 01x17: (Feb/27/1964) As Eric Blaine 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  Big Man from Nairobi 01x17: (Jan/21/1964) As Gil McMasters 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Great Alberti 10x07: (Nov/05/1961) As Rudy Alberti 
  The Blonde Dog 03x22: (Mar/06/1955) As Peter Maresy 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Around the World with Nellie Bly 04x14: (Jan/03/1960) As Various Roles 

Star Stage (1955) 
  Screen Credit 01x21: (Jan/27/1956) As Unknown 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  The Star Upstairs 04x25: (Apr/18/1955) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Gordon MacRae 05x21: (Mar/20/1955) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cornel Wilde Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..