Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Chekhov


Mostly Credited As: Michael Chekhov
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Tschechow
Mikhail Chekhov

Birth Name: Mikhail Aleksandrovich Chekhov
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1891 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: St. Petersburg, Russian Empire [now Russia]
Date Of Death: September 30, 1955
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (Beverly Hills, CA)

Michael Chekhov




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Chekhov Quotes

No quotes added for this person