TV

Larry Parks


Mostly Credited As: Larry Parks
Birth Name: Samuel Lawrence Klausman Parks
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1914 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Olathe, Kansas
Date Of Death: April 13, 1975
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Studio City, CA)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Larry Parks




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Breakdown 02x07: (Nov/08/1962) As Dr. Steven Waller 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Lily Dallas Story 02x21: (Mar/16/1961) As George "Blackie" Dallas, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Parks Quotes

No quotes added for this person