Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Giulietta Masina


Mostly Credited As: Giulietta Masina
Birth Name: Giulia Anna Masina
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1921 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: San Giorgio di Piano, Emilia-Romagna
Date Of Death: March 23, 1994
Cause Of Death: Cancer (Rome, Italy)
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Giulietta Masina




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 65th Annual Academy Awards 41x01: (Mar/29/1993) As Audience Member, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She was married to Federico Fellini from 1943 until his death in 1993.

Giulietta Masina Quotes

No quotes added for this person