Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Freddie Trueman


Mostly Credited As: Freddie Trueman
Birth Name: Frederick Sewards Trueman
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1931 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stainton, South Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: July 01, 2006
Cause Of Death: lung cancer





TV Appearances

A Question of Sport (1968)As: Himself (Team Captain [1976 - 1977])
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Freddie Trueman Quotes

No quotes added for this person