Login or register  
TV

Scott Ian

Mostly Credited As: Scott Ian
Birth Name: Scott Ian Rosenfeld
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 5 " (1.65 m)

Scott Ian



TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Most Shocking Music Moments (2009)As: Himself (Interviewee)
The Great Debate (2009)As: Himself
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006)As: Himself (Interviewee)
Supergroup (2006)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Walking Dead (2010) 
  Remember 05x12: (Mar/01/2015) As Walker, [Uncredited]

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Greg Nicotero, Scott Ian and Dana Gould 01x11: (Mar/05/2012) As Himself 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Battlestar Galactica: The Phenomenon (Mar/28/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

LA Ink (2007) 
  Pixie's Surgery 01x07: (Sep/18/2007) As Himself, [Uncredited]

VH1 Rock Honors (2006) 
  1st Annual VH1 Rock Honors 01x01: (May/31/2006) As Himself 

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1982 01x03: (Nov/04/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1981 01x02: (Oct/24/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Ian Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..