Login or register  
TV

Dave Willis

Mostly Credited As: Dave Willis
Sometimes Credited As: David Wayne "Dave" Willis

Birth Name: David Wayne Willis
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wichita Falls, Texas

Dave Willis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Frisky Dingo (2006)As: Jack Taggart -- [Voice]
12 oz. Mouse (2005)As: Rhoda -- [Voice]
Wonder Showzen (2005)As: Clarence -- [Voice]
Squidbillies (2005)As: Deputy Denny/Glenn/Narrator -- [Voice]
Perfect Hair Forever (2004)As: Uncle Grandfather, Catman, Coiffio -- [Voice]
Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2001)As: Meatwad, Carl, Ignignokt, Boxy Brown, Various -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Archer (2009) (2009) 
  Live and Let Dine 04x07: (Feb/28/2013) Voiced  Barry Dillon 
  Viscous Coupling 04x05: (Feb/14/2013) Voiced  Barry Dillon 
  Fugue and Riffs 04x01: (Jan/17/2013) Voiced  Barry Dillon 
  Space Race (2) 03x13: (Mar/22/2012) Voiced  Barry Dillon 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  August 4th 04x26: (Aug/04/2006) Voiced  Meatwad 

Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2001) 
  The Last One 02x24: (Dec/31/2003) Voiced  Satan 
  The Cloning 02x23: (Dec/31/2003) Voiced  Singing Puppet 

VH1 Goes Inside (2003) 
  Primetime Cartoons 01x02: (Oct/02/2003) As Himself 

Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1994) 
  Baffler Meal 08x01: (Jan/01/2003) Voiced  Meatwad 
  The Justice Hole 07x02: (Jul/22/2001) Voiced  Snakefish 
  Snatch (alternate ending) 06x10: (Jan/28/2000) Voiced  Colonial Guy 
  Table Read 06x06: (Dec/03/1999) Voiced  Himself 

Sealab 2021 (2000) 
  Murphy Murph and the Feng Shui Bunch 01x10: (Dec/09/2001) Voiced  Meatwad 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2001)• Producer
• Creator
Sealab 2021 (2000)• Co-Producer
Cheyenne Cinnamon and the Fantabulous Unicorn of Sugar Town Candy (2010)• Creator

Episode Crew


Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2001) (Credited in 76 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 76 episode crew credits
Working Stiffs 10x05 Sep/15/2013 As: Director, Writer
Merlo Sauvignon Blanco 10x03 Aug/25/2013 As: Director, Writer
The Dudies 10x02 Aug/18/2013 As: Director, Writer
Muscles 10x01 Aug/11/2013 As: Director, Writer
Der Inflatable Fuhrer 06x09 May/24/2009 As: Writer
Family Guy (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
New Kidney in Town 09x08 Jan/09/2011 As: Writer
Sealab 2021 (2000) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Legacy of Laughter 04x13 Apr/25/2005 As: Writer
Murphy Murph and the Feng Shui Bunch 01x10 Dec/09/2001 As: Writer
All That Jazz 01x09 Oct/28/2001 As: Writer
Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Baffler Meal 08x01 Jan/01/2003 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave Willis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Awesomes' Renewed for Third Season

Four episodes into its second season, Hulu has renewed its original..

Leslie Bibb Joins 'The Odd Couple'

Leslie Bibb will have a recurring role in the upcoming remake of 'The Odd..

EXCLUSIVE: ‘The Fosters’ Sherri Saum Talks Motherhood, Twitter and Lena’s Big Decision

The summer is coming to a close, and that means that all our favourite..