Login or register  
TV

H. Jon Benjamin

Mostly Credited As: H. Jon Benjamin
Sometimes Credited As: Jon Benjamin
Jonathan Benjamin
Jon 'Big Jon' Benjamin

Birth Name: Henry Jon Benjamin
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Worcester, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

H. Jon Benjamin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jon Benjamin Has a Van (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Bob's Burgers (2011)As: Bob Belcher -- [Voice]
Important Things with Demetri Martin (2009)As: Various / Himself
Archer (2009) (2009)As: Sterling Archer -- [Voice]
Lucy, The Daughter of the Devil (2007)As: The Devil, Judas, Giuseppe Cantalupi -- [Voice]
WordGirl (2007)As: Reginald - Jewelry Store Clerk -- [Voice]
Freak Show (2006)As: Tuck -- [Voice]
Assy McGee (2006)As: Mayor -- [Voice]
O'Grady (2004)As: Kevin -- [Voice]
Saddle Rash (2002)As: Gummy, Tommy Morgan -- [Voice]
Home Movies (1999)As: Jason Penopolis, Coach John McGuirk, Perry, Various -- [Voice]
Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (1995)As: Ben Katz -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  The Millie-churian Candidate 05x12: (Feb/15/2015) Voiced  Jimmy Junior 
  Can't Buy Me Math 05x11: (Feb/08/2015) Voiced  Jimmy Junior 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Turkey Guys 13x05: (Nov/16/2014) Voiced  Carl 
  The Simpsons Guy 13x01: (Sep/28/2014) Voiced  Bob Belcher 
  12 and a Half Angry Men 11x16: (Mar/24/2013) Voiced  Carl 
  Chris Cross 11x13: (Feb/17/2013) Voiced  Carl 

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (2014) 
  U.S. State Legislatures, ALEC 01x23: (Nov/02/2014) As Home Depot Ad 

Suburgatory (2011) 
  Ryan's Song 02x03: (Oct/31/2012) As Tabitha 

The Venture Bros. (2004) 
  A Very Venture Halloween (Oct/28/2012) Voiced  The Master 
  The Better Man 04x07: (Dec/06/2009) Voiced  The Master 
  I Know Why the Caged Bird Kills 02x10: (Sep/24/2006) Voiced  The Master 
  Escape to the House of Mummies Part II 02x04: (Jul/16/2006) Voiced  The Master 

Conan (2010) 
  Hug Me, Sighed the Porcupine 01x119: (Jul/25/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Dad! (2005) 
  License to Till 06x15: (Apr/10/2011) Voiced  Talking Cabbage 

Titan Maximum (2009) 
  Dirty Lansbury 01x06: (Nov/01/2009) Voiced  Tap Bannister 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  KaBOOM! 02x06: (Oct/22/2009) As Scott Braddock 

Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2001) 
  Bible Fruit 05x09: (Mar/23/2008) Voiced  Mortimer Mango 
  The Last One 02x24: (Dec/31/2003) Voiced  Mothmonsterman 
  Broodwich 02x16: (Nov/02/2003) Voiced  Mr. Sticks 

Human Giant (2007) 
  Duffel Bag of Death 02x01: (Mar/11/2008) As Featured Player 
  Hello, Susan 01x07: (May/17/2007) As Featured Player 
  Let's Go! 01x02: (Apr/12/2007) As Featured Player 

ChalkZone (2002) 
  Water, Water Everywhere / RV Having Fun Yet? / The Doofi / Lollypoppian Rhapsody 03x05: (Feb/05/2004) Voiced  Coach McGurk 

Courage the Cowardly Dog (1999) 
  Serpent of Evil River/The Transplant 02x09: (Apr/17/2001) Voiced  Kangaroo Monster 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Bay of Married Pigs 01x03: (Jun/21/1998) As Jeff 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Dave Chappelle, Laura Linney, Pulp 05x134: (Jun/12/1998) As Dennis, [Featuring]
  Cyndi Lauper, "Mr. Food" Art Ginsberg, Ben Stein 04x146: (Jul/25/1997) As The Devil 
  John Goodman, Gloria Reuben, Afghan Whigs 03x106: (Mar/14/1996) As Johnny Airhorn, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Freak Show (2006)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Assy McGee (2006)• Creator
Jon Benjamin Has a Van (2011)• Created By

Episode Crew


Freak Show (2006) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Mohel-Me-Not, Part 2 (2) 01x07 Nov/16/2006 As: Writer
Mohel-Me-Not, Part 1 (1) 01x06 Nov/09/2006 As: Writer
Elections 01x05 Nov/02/2006 As: Writer
Separate But Equal 01x04 Oct/26/2006 As: Writer
Git To Gitten' 01x03 Oct/18/2006 As: Writer
Home Movies (1999) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
It Was Supposed to Be Funny 01x07 Sep/09/2001 As: Writer
Director's Cut 01x06 Sep/02/2001 As: Writer
Yoko 01x05 May/24/1999 As: Writer
Brendon Gets Rabies 01x04 May/17/1999 As: Writer
The Art of the Sucker Punch 01x03 May/10/1999 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
H. Jon Benjamin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..