Login or register  
TV

Anthony Zinni

Mostly Credited As: Anthony Zinni
Sometimes Credited As: General Tony Zinni

Birth Name: Anthony Charles Zinni
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Conshohocken, Pennsylvania

Anthony Zinni



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Naomi Klein, Charles M. Blow, Gen. Anthony Zinni, John Feehery, Alexandra Pelosi 12x28: (Sep/26/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 409 04x09: (Apr/21/2006) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Gen. Tony Zinni 19x157: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  General Tony Zinni 11x46: (Apr/05/2006) As Himself 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Robert Ford, Joan Rivers, General Anthony Zinni 23x259: (Sep/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anthony Zinni Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..