Login or register  
TV

Rahm Emanuel

Mostly Credited As: Rahm Emanuel
Sometimes Credited As: Deadfish
Rahmbo
Toes

Birth Name: Rahm Isreal Emanuel
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1959 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Rahm Emanuel


Former Clinton aide and Illinois Congressman who now serves as Chief of Staff to President Barack Obama. Known for his hard-edged partisanship and ties to the Chicago Daley political machine.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jonah Hill, Rahm Emanuel, Soundgarden 01x67: (Jun/03/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/10/2012) As Himself (Mayor of Chicago), [Co-Guest Stars]

Conan (2010) 
  And the Wind Cries, "Sausage" 02x101: (Jun/11/2012) As Himself (Chicago Mayor) 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Rep. Rahm Emanuel 11x147: (Nov/27/2006) As Himself 

This Week with George Stephanopoulos (1981) 
  Foley Fallout, Path Our Of Iraq, Patricia Heaton 26x06: (Oct/08/2006) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 409 04x09: (Apr/21/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rahm Emanuel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC announces Snow Chick a new natural history commission to be shown in 2015

The BBC have announced a new natural history commission to be broadcast..

Cougar Town cast and crew Celebrate 100 episodes of the show!

Last night, the cast and crew of hit tbs show 'Cougar Town' celebrated 100..

Is 'The Flash' Keeping Up?

So we're six episodes into one of the hottest new series of American..