TV

Todd Barry


Mostly Credited As: Todd Barry
Birth Name: Todd Andrew Barry
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1964 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Todd Barry




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Freak Show (2006)As: Frank Meinkowitz -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Cameron Esposito | Todd Barry | Hampton Yount 03x85: (Jun/24/2015) As Himself 
  Cameron Esposito | Todd Barry | Hampton Yount 03x85: (Jun/24/2015) As Himself 
  Jenny Johnson | Mike Lawrence | Todd Barry 02x40: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself 
  Jenny Johnson | Mike Lawrence | Todd Barry 02x40: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Jeff Garlin, Andy Daly, Todd Barry 04x63: (Mar/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jeff Garlin, Andy Daly, Todd Barry 04x63: (Mar/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Improbable Rise of John Yeastlessbread 02x133: (Sep/04/2012) As Himself (Comedian) 
  The Improbable Rise of John Yeastlessbread 02x133: (Sep/04/2012) As Himself (Comedian) 

Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (2012) 
  So You're Mellow and Tense? 03x04: (Jan/23/2014) As Himself 
  So You're Mellow and Tense? 03x04: (Jan/23/2014) As Himself 

Axe Cop (2013) 
  No More Bad Guys 01x07: (Nov/02/2013) As Todd 
  No More Bad Guys 01x07: (Nov/02/2013) As Todd 
  The Rabbit Who Broke All the Rules 01x06: (Aug/24/2013) Voiced  Todd 
  The Rabbit Who Broke All the Rules 01x06: (Aug/24/2013) Voiced  Todd 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Woody Harrelson, Todd Barry, Grafitti6 19x168: (Jul/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Woody Harrelson, Todd Barry, Grafitti6 19x168: (Jul/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Adam Sandler, Don Cheadle, Danica Patrick, Todd Barry, Lucinda Williams 14x113: (Mar/20/2007) As Himself 
  Adam Sandler, Don Cheadle, Danica Patrick, Todd Barry, Lucinda Williams 14x113: (Mar/20/2007) As Himself 

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  Sacred Cow 01x03: (Jan/23/2011) Voiced  Moolisa 
  Sacred Cow 01x03: (Jan/23/2011) Voiced  Moolisa 

Louie (2010) 
  Dr. Ben / Nick 01x03: (Jul/06/2010) As Todd 
  Dr. Ben / Nick 01x03: (Jul/06/2010) As Todd 

Bored to Death (2009) 
  Take a Dive 01x08: (Nov/08/2009) As Dale Woodley, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Take a Dive 01x08: (Nov/08/2009) As Dale Woodley, [Co-Guest Stars]

Flight of the Conchords (2007) 
  The Third Conchord 01x12: (Sep/02/2007) As Todd 
  The Third Conchord 01x12: (Sep/02/2007) As Todd 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kevin Spacey, Todd Barry, Strays Don't Sleep 13x143: (Jun/28/2006) As Himself 
  Kevin Spacey, Todd Barry, Strays Don't Sleep 13x143: (Jun/28/2006) As Himself 
  Brooke Shields, Ryan Reynolds, Todd Barry 12x51: (Dec/03/2004) As Himself 
  Brooke Shields, Ryan Reynolds, Todd Barry 12x51: (Dec/03/2004) As Himself 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  Todd Barry 10x12: (Mar/31/2006) As Himself 
  Todd Barry 10x12: (Mar/31/2006) As Himself 

Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2001) 
  The Last One 02x24: (Dec/31/2003) Voiced  Romulox 
  The Last One 02x24: (Dec/31/2003) Voiced  Romulox 

Spin City (1996) 
  The Last Temptation of Mike 03x21: (Apr/06/1999) As Doug 
  The Last Temptation of Mike 03x21: (Apr/06/1999) As Doug 

Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (1995) 
  Sharon Meyers 04x06: (Jul/27/1997) Voiced  Himself 
  Sharon Meyers 04x06: (Jul/27/1997) Voiced  Himself 
  A Journey for the Betterment of People 02x10: (Apr/28/1996) As Himself 
  A Journey for the Betterment of People 02x10: (Apr/28/1996) As Himself 

Home Movies (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  The Clerk 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  The Clerk 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ordinary Guy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ordinary Guy 

Human Giant (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Todd Barry Quotes

No quotes added for this person