Login or register
TV

Rupert Grint

Rupert Grint Mostly Credited As: Rupert Grint
Birth Name: Rupert Alexander Grint
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1988 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Watton-at-Stone, Hertfordshire, England




Rupert Grint
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Super Clyde (2013)As: Clyde
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 84 04x84: (Dec/31/2013) As Himself 

The British Animal Honours (2013) 
  The British Animal Honours 2013 01x01: (Apr/18/2013) As Himself 

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 01x01: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself ('Smithy Saves Comic Relief' Sketch (Archive)), [Featuring]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Killer Vacation 08x02: (Oct/07/2012) Voiced  Liam 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 30, 2012 13x90: (Mar/30/2012) As Himself 
  November 10, 2010 11x314: (Nov/10/2010) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2011 01x02: (Dec/24/2011) As Himself 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Summer's Best With Kathy Griffin, Snooki & Daniel Radcliffe 01x02: (Sep/13/2011) As Ron Weasley (Footage from “Harry Potter” Films), [Uncredited]

50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments (2011) 
  50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments 01x01: (Jul/27/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 8, 2011 23x214: (Jul/08/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 8, 2011 01x220: (Jul/08/2011) As Himself 
  July 6, 2011 01x218: (Jul/06/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 97 01x97: (Jul/08/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 96 01x96: (Jul/07/2011) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2010 - Part One 31x03: (Nov/19/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 44 02x44: (Nov/11/2010) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 43 02x43: (Nov/10/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 187 01x187: (Jun/18/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 184 01x184: (Jun/15/2010) As Himself 

Van Der Vorst Ziet Sterren (2009) 
  Season 3, Episode 12 03x12: (Nov/05/2010) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 15, Episode 3 15x03: (Jul/11/2010) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 17, 2010 18x168: (Jun/17/2010) As Himself 
  April 22, 2010 18x112: (Apr/22/2010) As Himself 

Justin Lee Collins: Good Times (2010) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Apr/26/2010) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Rupert Grint; Sugar Ray Performs; Sleep Week Continues 27x224: (Jul/09/2009) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  HealthWatch; Rupert Grint 08x227: (Jul/17/2007) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Rupert Grint, KT Tunstall, Al's Book Club for Kids; nutrition for healthy teeth. 56x224: (Jul/13/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Rupert Grint, Dr. Dog 03x117: (Jul/13/2007) As Himself 

Ministry of Mayhem (2004) 
  Episode 95 02x44: (Oct/29/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 55 06x55: (Nov/15/2002) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Adam Sandler, Rupert Grint, Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers 11x97: (Nov/13/2002) As Himself 

Biography (1987) 
  Harry Potter and Me 16x01: (Jan/21/2002) As Himself 
Trivia

Most famous for his role as Ron Weasley in the Harry Potter films

Is afraid of spiders.

His favourite music is classic rock.

Favorite school subject is Chemistry

His favorite actor is Jim Carrey.

His favourite sport is football (soccer).

Has one brother and three sisters.

He is 5' 10" (1.78 m) tall.

He was briefly considered to look 'too old' to play the part of Ron Weasley in the fifth film. But the producers of the film worked around this.

Aside from Classic Rock also likes Rap music

More Trivia
Rupert Grint Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

‘Banshee’ Bumps Geno Segers and Afton Williamson to Series Regulars

    It looks like Geno Segers and Afton Williamson’s roles on..

WATCH: ‘Salem’s Full Trailer Showcases Witches, Blood and Darkness

    Heathens, witches, and Puritans! Oh my! WGN America’s first..

Primetime Ratings, Friday, 4/11/14

    ABC and CBS split the 18-49 demo win, while CBS drew the most total..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor