Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lewis Wilson


Mostly Credited As: Lewis Wilson
Birth Name: Lewis G. Wilson
Date Of Birth: January 28, 1920 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 09, 2000





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  Unseen Alibi 01x08: (Aug/24/1974) As Police Sergeant 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Pastime 09x26: (May/13/1974) As Dosser 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  A Place to Die 01x07: (May/26/1973) As Policeman 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Tuesday 23rd January 1973 02x08: (Jan/23/1973) As Hilly 
  Monday 22nd January 1973 02x07: (Jan/22/1973) As Hilly 

Ace of Wands (1970) 
  Nightmare Gas, Episode Two 02x08: (Sep/08/1971) As Sergeant 

Callan (1967) 
  A Village Called `G' 03x04: (May/13/1970) As Hotel Clerk 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  New Faces for Old 10x07: (Apr/27/1967) As Det.-Insp. Gray 
  Deep and Crisp and Stolen 06x27: (Oct/21/1964) As Packard 
  Process of Elimination 03x18: (Jun/09/1961) As Blair 
  The Talking Doll 01x01: (Sep/16/1959) As Policeman 

Turn Out the Lights (1967) 
  A Big Hand For A Little Lady 01x03: (Jan/16/1967) As Harry Richards 

The Quatermass Experiment (1953) 
  Very Special Knowledge 01x03: (Aug/01/1953) As Walters 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lewis Wilson Quotes

No quotes added for this person