Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bennett Cerf


Mostly Credited As: Bennett Cerf
Birth Name: Bennett Alfred Cerf
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1898 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 27, 1971
Cause Of Death: Unknown reason in Mount Kisco, NY
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Bennett Cerf




TV Appearances

Main cast 
What's My Line? (1968) (1968)As: Panelist (1968-1971)
What's My Line? (US) (1950)As: Panelist (1951-1967)
Episode Cast Credits 

What's My Line? (1968) (1968) 
  5 February 1970 02x??: (Feb/05/1970) As Himself (guest panelist) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bennett Cerf Quotes

No quotes added for this person