Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gil Fates


Mostly Credited As: Gil Fates
Birth Name: Joseph Gilbert Fates
Date Of Birth: September 29, 1914 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey
Date Of Death: May 01, 2000





TV Appearances

Hold It Please (1949)As: Himself (Emcee)
Crew Credits

Show Crew


What's My Line? (US) (1950)• Executive Producer
What's My Line? (1968) (1968)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gil Fates Quotes

No quotes added for this person