Login or register  
TV

Tobin Bell

Mostly Credited As: Tobin Bell
Birth Name: Joseph H. Tobin Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Tobin Bell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Finders Keepers (2014) (2014)As: Dr. Freeman
The Kill Point (2007)As: Alan Beck
Revelations (US) (2005)As: Nathan Volk
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Blood Relations 09x20: (Apr/02/2014) As Malachi Lee 

The Jay Leno Show (2009) 
  Sandra Bullock, Guy Fieri 01x43: (Nov/11/2009) As Himself 

The Kill Point (2007) 
  No Meringue 01x03: (Jul/29/2007) As Alan Beck 
  Who's Afraid of Mr. Wolf (2) 01x02: (Jul/22/2007) As Alan Beck 
  Who's Afraid of Mr. Wolf (1) 01x01: (Jul/22/2007) As Alan Beck 

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 7:00 A.M.-8:00 A.M. 02x24: (May/20/2003) As Peter Kingsley 
  Day 2: 6:00 A.M.-7:00 A.M. 02x23: (May/13/2003) As Peter Kingsley 
  Day 2: 3:00 A.M.-4:00 A.M. 02x20: (Apr/22/2003) As Peter Kingsley 
  Day 2: 2:00 A.M.-3:00 A.M. 02x19: (Apr/15/2003) As Peter Kingsley 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Process Stories 04x08: (Nov/13/2002) As Colonel Whitcomb 

Charmed (1998) 
  The Eyes Have It 05x06: (Oct/20/2002) As Oren 

Alias (2001) 
  Mea Culpa 01x09: (Dec/09/2001) As SD-6 Agent Dreyer 
  Time Will Tell 01x08: (Dec/02/2001) As SD-6 Agent Dreyer 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Army of One 03x13: (May/20/2001) As Major Zwingli 

Once and Again (1999) 
  Aaron's Gettin' Better 02x16: (Mar/21/2001) As Man in Suit 

Harsh Realm (1999) 
  Reunion 01x05: (Apr/21/2000) As Slater 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Brand X 07x18: (Apr/16/2000) As Daryl Weaver 

The Pretender (1996) 
  The World's Changing 04x01: (Sep/25/1999) As Mr. White 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The Wedding (2) 07x01: (Sep/26/1998) As Karl Storm 
  The Wedding (1) 06x25: (May/16/1998) As Karl Storm 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Enigma 01x17: (Jan/30/1998) As Omoc 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  A Time to Kill 03x07: (Nov/04/1996) As Luther Evans 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  He's Not Guilty, He's My Brother 03x22: (May/21/1996) As Donald Selness 
  Personal Foul 01x06: (Oct/26/1993) As Jerry 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Twenty-Two 01x22: (Apr/22/1996) As Jerry Albanese 

ER (1994) 
  Day One 01x02: (Sep/22/1994) As Hospital Administrator 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Old Man 04x18: (Feb/18/1993) As Ron 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Hot Rocks 02x05: (Nov/26/1992) As Emil 

Mann & Machine (1992) 
  No Pain, No Gain 01x03: (Apr/19/1992) As Richards 

The 100 Lives of Black Jack Savage (1991) 
  The 100 Lives of Black Jack Savage 01x01: (Mar/31/1991) As Tony Gianini 

Broken Badges (1990) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Nov/24/1990) As Martin Valentine 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  More Than You Know 04x07: (Nov/07/1990) As Unknown 

Nasty Boys (1990) 
  The Line 01x08: (Apr/20/1990) As Finley 

Alien Nation (1989) 
  Crossing the Line 01x19: (Feb/26/1990) As Doctor Death 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  The Day of the Covenant 04x05: (Dec/07/1988) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tobin Bell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..