Login or register  
TV

Mica Paris

Mostly Credited As: Mica Paris
Birth Name: Michelle Wallen
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Mica Paris



Mica Paris
TV Appearances

Main cast 
CelebAir (2008)As: Herself
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 4, 2nd Eliminated)
What Not to Wear (UK) (2002)As: Presenter (Series 6 -)
Episode Cast Credits 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  Gospel Choir of the Year - Part Two 54x37: (Oct/05/2014) As Herself 
  Big Sing 2010 50x44: (Oct/31/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 14, 2014 26x153: (Apr/14/2014) As Herself 
  September 24, 2013 26x17: (Sep/24/2013) As Herself 
  September 6, 2013 26x05: (Sep/06/2013) As Herself 
  August 29, 2013 25x247: (Aug/29/2013) As Herself 

Danny Baker's Great Album Showdown (2013) 
  R&B 01x03: (Feb/07/2013) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  January 18, 2012 01x127: (Jan/18/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 90 01x90: (Jan/07/2011) As Herself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 27 01x27: (Sep/21/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 12 01x12: (Aug/31/2010) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 130 01x130: (Mar/24/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 138 14x138: (Mar/22/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 37 14x37: (Oct/21/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 180 13x180: (May/26/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 200 12x200: (Jun/18/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Angela and Friends (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 15 01x17: (Nov/27/2009) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  May 25, 2009 10x91: (May/25/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 4, Show 12 04x12: (Oct/02/2007) As Herself 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  At Bertram's Hotel 03x01: (Sep/23/2007) As Amelia Walker 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Marple, Series III: (3) At Bertram's Hotel 27x09: (Jul/29/2007) As Amelia Walker 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Celebrity Special Ben de Lisi 02x01: (Sep/12/2005) As Herself, [Featuring]

Hit Me Baby One More Time (UK) (2005) 
  Round 3 01x03: (Apr/16/2005) As Herself 

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  January 20, 2002 05x03: (Jan/20/2002) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  MC Lyte/ Maze featuring Frankie Beverly/ Mica Paris 23x02: (Oct/30/1993) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mica Paris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..