Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

James Ingram (2)


Mostly Credited As: James Ingram (2)
Birth Name: James Edward Ingram
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1952 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Akron, Ohio

James Ingram (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Suburgatory (2011) 
  The Motherload 01x22: (May/16/2012) As Himself 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Outrage 03x16: (Feb/13/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 66th Annual Academy Awards 42x01: (Mar/21/1994) As Himself ("The Day I Fall In Love"), [Musical Guests]
  The 59th Annual Academy Awards 35x01: (Mar/30/1987) As Himself ("Somewhere Out There"), [Musical Guests]
  The 55th Annual Academy Awards 31x01: (Apr/11/1983) As Himself ("How Do You Keep the Music Playing?"), [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  James Ingram/ Expose 19x03: (Oct/07/1989) As Himself 
  M.C. Hammer/ Hiroshima/ James Ingram 18x32: (Jun/17/1989) As Himself 
  James Ingram/ Levert 16x04: (Oct/11/1986) As Himself 
  Atlantic Starr/ James Ingram 13x12: (Dec/31/1983) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  James Ingram 29x41: (Jun/07/1986) As Himself 
  Glen Shorrock / James Ingram 27x10: (Dec/03/1983) As Himself 
  Rod Stewart / James Ingram 25x07: (Dec/26/1981) As Himself 
Featured Songs

New York Undercover Songs:
Outrage + One Hundred Ways 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Ingram (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person