Login or register  
TV

Marvin Miller

Mostly Credited As: Marvin Miller
Birth Name: Marvin Elliott Mueller
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1913 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: February 08, 1985
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Marvin Miller



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fantastic Voyage (1968)As: Busby Birdwell/Guru/The Chief -- [Voice]
Aquaman (1967)As: Aquaman -- [Voice]
The Famous Adventures of Mr. Magoo (1964)As: Additional characters -- [Voice]
The Millionaire (1955)As: Michael Anthony
Space Patrol (US) (1950)As: Mr. Proteus
Episode Cast Credits 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Deadly Sting 03x03: (Oct/06/1978) As Beamer 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Trevi Collection 01x14: (Jan/24/1975) As The Lecturer 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Two Thousand 07x02: (Sep/23/1972) As Smith, [Co-Guest Stars]

Insight (1960) 
  Why Does God Allow Men to Suffer? 07x13: (Jul/02/1967) As Himself 

Batman (1966) 
  When the Rat's Away the Mice Will Play (2) 01x12: (Feb/17/1966) As TV Announcer 

The Famous Adventures of Mr. Magoo (1964) 
  Mr. Magoo's Dick Tracy and the Mob 01x17: (Feb/06/1965) Voiced  Pruneface 
  Mr. Magoo's Little Snow White Part 2 01x15: (Jan/09/1965) Voiced  Huntsman 
  Mr. Magoo's Little Snow White Part 1 01x14: (Jan/02/1965) Voiced  Huntsman 
  Mr. Magoo's Robin Hood Part 4 01x11: (Dec/05/1964) Voiced  Sheriff of Nottingham 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Lover's Leap 06x23: (Apr/04/1963) As F. J. Weatherby 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Marble Slab 03x31: (May/11/1961) As John Kelso 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  The Millionaire 09x03: (Oct/19/1958) As Michael Anthony 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Case of the Happy Dragon 02x17: (Unknown) As Sgt. Clarence Wong 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Plantation Story 01x28: (Unknown) As Colonel Valenza 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Bill Cosby Show (1969)• Producer
The Moneychangers (1976)• Associate Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marvin Miller Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..