Login or register  
TV

Jeanne Crain


Mostly Credited As: Jeanne Crain
Birth Name: Jeanne Elizabeth Crain
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1925 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Barstow, California
Date Of Death: December 14, 2003
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Santa Barbara, CA)
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Jeanne Crain




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Strangler? 02x16: (Jan/06/1965) As Lorraine Turner 
  Who Killed the Eleventh Best Dressed Woman in the World? 01x30: (Apr/24/1964) As Polly Martin 
  Who Killed Madison Cooper? 01x18: (Jan/24/1964) As Amy Booth 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  My Dark Days (2) 10x25: (Mar/25/1962) As Marion Miller 
  My Dark Days (1) 10x24: (Mar/18/1962) As Marion Miller 
  Journal of Hope 09x02: (Sep/25/1960) As Hope 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Escape to Memphis 01x07: (Oct/25/1959) As Laura Sutton 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Trouble With Ruth 08x05: (Oct/24/1958) As Ruth Elliot 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Great Gatsby 02x40: (Jun/26/1958) As Daisy Buchanan 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Jane Russell & Jeanne Crain / Phil Silvers & "Bilko" cast / Ames Brothers 08x53: (Sep/11/1955) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeanne Crain Quotes

No quotes added for this person