Login or register  
TV

Joanna Page

Mostly Credited As: Joanna Page
Birth Name: Joanna Louise Page
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Mumbles, Swansea, Wales
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Joanna Page



Joanna Page Joanna Page Joanna Page
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Breathless (UK) (2013)As: Lily Enderbury
The Syndicate (UK) (2012)As: Leanne (Series 1)
Gates (2012)As: Helen
Poppy Cat (2011)As: Poppy Cat -- [Voice]
My Pet Shame (2010)As: Presenter
Gavin And Stacey (2007)As: Stacey West
Gideon's Daughter (2006)As: Dianne
Mine All Mine (2004)As: Candy Vivaldi
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 6 05x06: (Sep/08/2014) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 137 02x137: (Mar/28/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 2, Show 136 02x136: (Mar/27/2012) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Breathless, I: (Part Three) 44x30: (Sep/07/2014) As Lily Enderbury, [Starring Roles]
  Breathless, I: (Part Two) 44x29: (Aug/31/2014) As Lily Enderbury, [Starring Roles]
  Breathless, I: (Part One) 44x28: (Aug/24/2014) As Lily Enderbury, [Starring Roles]

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Day of the Doctor (Nov/23/2013) As Elizabeth I 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Joe Pasquale, Joanne Page 18x24: (Oct/10/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 123 15x123: (Mar/04/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 228 12x228: (Jul/28/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 133 12x133: (Mar/17/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

John Bishop's Only Joking (2013) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Feb/22/2013) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  McFly, Olly Murs and Joanna Page 01x34: (Nov/25/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 23, 2012 25x60: (Nov/23/2012) As Herself 
  December 2, 2010 23x64: (Dec/02/2010) As Herself 
  April 14, 2010 22x153: (Apr/14/2010) As Herself 
  May 8, 2008 20x170: (May/08/2008) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 8, 2012 03x49: (Nov/08/2012) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 11, Episode 29 11x29: (Oct/11/2012) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 45 09x45: (Nov/04/2011) As Herself 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Jul/16/2012) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Hugh Grant, Jo Brand, Joanna Page, David Guetta 10x19: (Mar/16/2012) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 13, 2012 06x166: (Mar/13/2012) As Herself 

Marriage Ref (2011) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jul/23/2011) As Herself 

White Van Man (2011) 
  Turf 01x02: (Mar/22/2011) As Kat 

Bedlam (2011) 
  Hide And Seek 01x04: (Feb/28/2011) As Maria 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Christmas Special 07x07: (Dec/30/2010) As Herself 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Blue Geranium 05x03: (Dec/29/2010) As Hester Milewater 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  John Bishop, Joanna Page, Patsy Palmer, Chris Addison 04x08: (Sep/10/2010) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Vic Reeves, Ulrika Jonsson, Joanna Page, Scissor Sisters 04x06: (Jul/25/2010) As Herself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 34 01x34: (Jul/15/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 14, 2010 18x195: (Jul/14/2010) As Herself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 56th BAFTA Television Awards 56x01: (Jun/06/2010) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 40 08x40: (Nov/13/2009) As Herself 
  Series 7, Show 34 07x34: (Apr/09/2009) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 55 05x55: (Jun/06/2008) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Tim Minchin, 50 Cent, Joanna Page, Boy George, Jamie Cullum 17x08: (Oct/23/2009) As Herself 

Jack Osbourne: Adrenaline Junkie (2005) 
  Series 5, Show 4 05x04: (Oct/06/2009) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 3 05x03: (Sep/29/2009) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 41 10x41: (Aug/11/2008) As Herself 

Love Soup (2005) 
  Whose God is it Anyway? 02x10: (May/03/2008) As Heather 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Gok Wan 06x06: (Apr/25/2008) As Herself 

Lily Allen And Friends (2008) 
  Joanna Page, Lauren Laverne, Patrick McGuinnes, The Futureheads 01x07: (Mar/25/2008) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joanna Page Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..