Login or register  
TV

Duncan Bannatyne


Mostly Credited As: Duncan Bannatyne
Birth Name: Duncan Walker Bannatyne
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Clydebank, Scotland
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Duncan Bannatyne




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ye Olde Dragons' Den (2013)As: Himself
How to Win in the Den (2011)As: Himself
Duncan Bannatyne's Seaside Rescue (2010)As: Himself
Bannatyne Takes on Big Tobacco (2008)As: Himself
Only Fools on Horses (2006)As: Himself
Dragons' Den (UK) (2005)As: Himself (S01-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Squares (2014) (2014) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (May/17/2015) As Himself 

Big Star’s Little Star (2013) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Mar/11/2015) As Himself 

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Sep/20/2014) As Himself (Houseowner 3) 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 2, 2013 14x275: (Oct/02/2013) As Himself 
  June 12, 2012 13x164: (Jun/12/2012) As Himself 
  November 13, 2008 09x318: (Nov/13/2008) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Duncan Bannatyne, Kimberley Walsh 18x16: (Sep/30/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 51 13x51: (Nov/10/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Erin O'Connor, Duncan Bannatyne and Conor Maynard 02x33: (Sep/29/2013) As Himself 

I Love My Country (2013) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Sep/28/2013) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Lee Evans, Keeley Hawes, Dragons Den, Sharon Osbourne, Rizzle Kicks 11x01: (Aug/30/2013) As Himself 

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 7, Episode 11 07x11: (May/31/2013) As Himself 

Anna & Katy (2013) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Apr/10/2013) As Mr. Ignition, [Featuring]

My Life (2011) 
  Who Are You? 04x07: (Mar/26/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 2 16x03: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (The Great Comic Relief Bake Off Highlights), [Featuring]

The Last Leg (2012) 
  Duncan Bannatyne 02x07: (Mar/08/2013) As Himself 

The Great Sport Relief Bake Off (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jan/22/2013) As Himself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  New Year's Special (2) 30x02: (Jan/08/2013) As Himself 

Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2004) 
  The Big Fat Quiz of the '00's 09x03: (Sep/30/2012) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 117 02x117: (Feb/29/2012) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 

That Sunday Night Show (2011) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/13/2011) As Himself 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  WellChild 08x10: (Oct/17/2010) As Himself 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  Famous Faces 50x31: (Aug/01/2010) As Himself 

John Bishop's Britain (2010) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/24/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 14, 2010 18x195: (Jul/14/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 12, 2010 04x186: (Apr/12/2010) As Himself 
  March 23, 2010 04x172: (Mar/23/2010) As Himself 
  September 11, 2008 03x38: (Sep/11/2008) As Himself 

Out of the Frying Pan (2010) 
  Diner For Duncan 01x01: (Apr/12/2010) As Himself 

Children's Champion Awards (2010) 
  The Awards 2010 01x01: (Mar/10/2010) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Duncan Bannatyne/Lisa Maxwell 04x17: (Feb/27/2010) As Himself 

Watchdog (1985) 
  Series 25, Episode 1 25x01: (Sep/10/2009) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Duncan Bannatyne, Joan Rivers, Chesney Hawkes 05x09: (May/07/2009) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  May 6, 2009 10x78: (May/06/2009) As Himself 

Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004) 
  Winner Announced 04x15: (Apr/27/2009) As Himself 

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Philip Glenister, Ulrika Jonsson, Justin Lee Collins 01x06: (Apr/26/2009) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/28/2009) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 12 10x12: (Jul/01/2008) As Himself 
  Series 7, Show 8 07x08: (Feb/07/2007) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Duncan Bannatyne, Frankie Boyle, Natalie Cassidy, Dom Joly 01x01: (Jun/16/2007) As Himself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 6, Episode 2 06x02: (Jan/27/2007) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Trisha Goddard, Duncan Bannatyne, Jonathan Ross, Frankie Boyle 04x03: (Nov/04/2006) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 10 11x10: (Oct/21/2006) As Himself 

Sea of Souls (2004) 
  Insiders 03x01: (Jan/07/2006) As John Tudor 
Latest news

Duncan Bannatyne I'm Out Jul/08/2014

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Duncan Bannatyne Quotes

No quotes added for this person