Login or register  
TV

Cynthia Sikes


Mostly Credited As: Cynthia Sikes
Sometimes Credited As: Cynthia Sykes

Birth Name: Cynthia Lee Sikes
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Coffeyville, Kansas

Cynthia Sikes




TV Appearances

Main cast 
St. Elsewhere (1982)As: Dr. Annie Cavanero (S01-S03)
Big Shamus, Little Shamus (1979)As: Jingles Lodestar
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #8922 36x65: (Jun/24/2008) As Zara Costelana 
  Ep. #8921 36x64: (Jun/23/2008) As Zara Costelana 
  Ep. #8920 36x63: (Jun/20/2008) As Zara Costelana 
  Ep. #8919 36x62: (Jun/19/2008) As Zara Costelana 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  What You See Is What You Get 07x02: (Jun/23/2002) As Meredith Scott 

JAG (1995) 
  Past Tense 06x21: (May/01/2001) As Dr. Sydney Walden 
  The Princess and the Petty Officer 06x06: (Nov/14/2000) As Dr. Sydney Walden 
  Flight Risk 06x04: (Oct/24/2000) As Dr. Sydney Walden 
  Florida Straits 06x03: (Oct/17/2000) As Dr. Sydney Walden 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Romancing the Drone 03x03: (Nov/17/1988) As Judge Monica Ryan 
  Leapin' Lizards! 02x19: (Apr/28/1988) As Judge Monica Ryan 
  Open Heart Perjury 02x18: (Apr/21/1988) As Judge Monica Ryan 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Kona Winds 06x04: (Oct/10/1985) As Lauren Henderson 

Hotel (1983) 
  Imperfect Union 03x03: (Oct/09/1985) As Callie Harlan 

Flamingo Road (1981) 
  The Bad and the Beautiful 02x19: (Apr/13/1982) As Sandy Swanson 
  No Dice 02x17: (Mar/23/1982) As Sandy Swanson 
  Sins of the Fathers 02x16: (Mar/16/1982) As Sandy Swanson 
  The Dedication 02x15: (Mar/02/1982) As Sandy Swanson 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Soldiers of Misfortune 01x14: (Feb/10/1982) As Gail Roberts (as Cynthia Sykes) 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Tony Comes Home 01x05: (Jan/01/1982) As Barbara 
  The Tangled Vines 01x03: (Dec/18/1981) As Barbara 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  'Tis the Season To Be Murdered 02x05: (Dec/16/1980) As Roseanne 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Murray's Daughter 01x17: (Jan/06/1980) As Peggy Levy 
  Bosom Partners 01x06: (Oct/21/1979) As Peggy Levy 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Task Force (2) 02x24: (Mar/02/1976) As Michelle 
  Task Force (1) 02x23: (Mar/02/1976) As Michelle 

Columbo (1971) 
  Now You See Him 05x05: (Feb/29/1976) As Della Santini, [Co-Guest Stars]

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  Promise to Kill 01x01: (Feb/02/1976) As Toni Stroud 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  A Portrait of Elizabeth 02x16: (Jan/23/1976) As Susan Valero 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Communications 05x13: (Dec/13/1975) As Karen Martin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cynthia Sikes Quotes

No quotes added for this person