Login or register  
TV

Ronald Feinberg

Mostly Credited As: Ronald Feinberg
Sometimes Credited As: Ron Feinberg

Birth Name: Ronnie A. Feinberg
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1932 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: January 29, 2005

Ronald Feinberg



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Centurions (1986)As: Doc Terror -- [Voice]
Hulk Hogan's Rock 'N' Wrestling (1985)As: Andre The Giant -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Fantastic Four (1994) (1994) 
  When Calls Galactus 02x08: (Nov/18/1995) Voiced  Terrax the Terrible 
  To Battle the Living Planet 02x06: (Nov/04/1995) Voiced  Terrax the Terrible 

The Tick (1994) (1994) 
  Alone Together 02x02: (Sep/16/1995) Voiced  Omnipotus 

Darkwing Duck (1991) 
  The Merchant of Menace 02x13: (Nov/30/1991) Voiced  Agent Grizlicoff 
  The Darkwing Squad 01x54: (Nov/21/1991) Voiced  Agent Grizlicoff 
  Bad Tidings 02x10: (Nov/09/1991) Voiced  Agent Grizlicoff 
  Disguise the Limit 01x38: (Oct/30/1991) Voiced  Agent Grizlicoff 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Accounts Receivable 01x16: (Mar/01/1988) As Manny Pressman 

Night Court (1984) 
  Wonder Drugs 01x09: (Mar/07/1984) As crossdresser 

Cutter to Houston (1983) 
  Race for Life 01x05: (Dec/17/1983) As Sgt. Festinger 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Up in Arms 01x08: (Feb/21/1981) As Kermit Trench 

Paris (US) (1979) 
  The Price Is Right 01x09: (Jan/01/1980) As Lamont 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Building the Restaurant 01x07: (Oct/28/1979) As Swensen 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Getting Involved 01x22: (Apr/06/1979) As Detective Morrison 

The American Girls (1978) 
  The Phoenix Connection 01x06: (Nov/10/1978) As Omar 

Switch (1975) 
  Legend of the Macunas (2) 03x05: (Oct/21/1977) As Unknown ((co-starring in the opening credits)), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Legend of the Macunas (1) 03x04: (Oct/21/1977) As unknown ((co-starring in the opening credits)), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Kallikaks (1977) 
  I Coulda Been a Contender 01x04: (Aug/24/1977) As Death 

Big Eddie (1975) 
  Eddie Makes a Speech 01x07: (Oct/10/1975) As Principal Fargas 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Snow Job 01x03: (Feb/06/1975) As Lyle W. Farber 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Lifeline 01x04: (Oct/03/1974) As Burt 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Body Language 03x12: (Dec/08/1973) As Donald Lompoc 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Sun and Cloud Shadow 01x08: (Feb/22/1973) As Ezekiel 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Little Girl Blue 05x20: (Feb/13/1973) As Luther Shepp 
  No Bottles... No Cans... No People 04x02: (Sep/21/1971) As Furtado 
  Pray Love Remember, Pray Love Remember 01x14: (Jan/01/1969) As Benny Apa 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Boomerang 07x15: (Jan/12/1973) As Stanley Luchek 
  The Miracle 06x06: (Oct/23/1971) As Alvin Taynor 
  The Amateur 05x09: (Nov/14/1970) As Colonel Kurt Eckert, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Terror 04x20: (Feb/15/1970) As Jenab, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Escape to Nowhere 07x26: (Mar/19/1972) As Buckfield 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Torch 01x22: (Feb/29/1972) As Ruben "Ruby" Teague, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Go Directly to Jail 01x10: (Nov/27/1970) As Max 

Barefoot In The Park (1970) 
  Down With the Landlord 01x07: (Nov/05/1970) As Harry Barker 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Apache Trust 03x08: (Nov/07/1969) As 'Grizzly' Griswald 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Holy Ground (2) - the Killers 02x22: (Feb/28/1969) As Liam Beale 
  The Holy Ground (1) - the Killing 02x21: (Feb/21/1969) As Liam Beale 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Strategy of Terror 03x21: (Feb/15/1968) As Hakim 

Cowboy in Africa (1967) 
  African Rodeo: Part 2 01x17: (Jan/22/1968) As Hannible, [Co-Guest Stars]
  African Rodeo: Part 1 01x16: (Jan/15/1968) As Hannible, [Co-Guest Stars]

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Tonia 02x17: (Jan/04/1967) As Cesare 

It's About Time (1966) 
  The Champ 01x07: (Oct/23/1966) As Tor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ronald Feinberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...