Login or register  
TV

Jerry Fujikawa

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Fujikawa
Sometimes Credited As: J. H. Fujikawa

Birth Name: Hatsuo Fujikawa
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1912 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Monterey County, California
Date Of Death: April 30, 1983

Jerry Fujikawa



Jerry Fujikawa Jerry Fujikawa
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mr. T and Tina (1976)As: Uncle Matsu
Episode Cast Credits 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Japanese Connection 01x08: (Dec/16/1982) As Gardener 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  The Birthday Girls 10x11: (Jan/11/1982) As Farmer 
  Back Pay 08x24: (Mar/10/1980) As Woo 
  Rally Round the Flagg, Boys 07x21: (Feb/12/1979) As Hung Pak 
  Love and Marriage 03x20: (Feb/18/1975) As Dr. Pak 
  Officer of the Day 03x03: (Sep/24/1974) As Sang Ya 
  The Chosen People 02x19: (Jan/26/1974) As Father 
  Deal Me Out 02x13: (Dec/08/1973) As Hwang 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Pursuit 09x06: (Jan/01/1981) As Camp Commander 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  The Cook 01x08: (Nov/04/1979) As Mr. Yamatoko 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  China Girl 02x10: (Apr/16/1979) As The Immigrant 

Police Woman (1974) 
  No Place to Hide 01x17: (Jan/31/1975) As University Dean 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Forbidden Kingdom 03x15: (Jan/18/1975) As Pottery Man 
  The Elixir 02x11: (Dec/20/1973) As Poor Man 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  Three Faces of Edwina 02x17: (Jul/08/1974) As Japanese Man 

Cannon (1971) 
  Murder by the Numbers 03x12: (Nov/28/1973) As Unknown 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Everybody Tries to Love a Countess 05x02: (Oct/04/1969) As Kyoto 
  Lisa's Mudder Comes for a Visit 05x01: (Sep/27/1969) As Kyoto 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Samurai 03x06: (Oct/13/1967) As Prince Shinosuke 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Prologue to Murder 01x09: (Nov/07/1966) As Tom 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  The Day the Sky Fell In 01x04: (Sep/30/1966) As Okuno, [Uncredited]

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Always Say Goodbye 01x17: (Jan/26/1966) As Mr. Takata 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  To Kill a Man 01x29: (Apr/18/1964) As Corporal 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Globe of Death 04x18: (Feb/05/1963) As Yang 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  To Serve Man 03x24: (Mar/02/1962) As Japanese Delegate (as J. H. Fujikawa), [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Quality of Mercy 03x15: (Dec/29/1961) As Japanese Captain (as J.H. Fujikawa), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Fujikawa Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..