Login or register  
TV

Dave Powers

Mostly Credited As: Dave Powers
Birth Name: David Price Powers
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1932 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Big Bear Lake, California
Date Of Death: July 03, 2008



Dave Powers died at the age of 75 and was born on December 02, 1932.
He is known for the show Mama's Family (Producer).
He was born in Big Bear Lake, California (USA) and died on July 03, 2008

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 30th Annual Emmy Awards 30x01: (Sep/17/1978) As Winner: Outstanding Directing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Series (for 'The Carol Burnett Show') 
  The 29th Annual Emmy Awards 29x01: (Sep/11/1977) As Winner: Outstanding Directing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Series (for 'The Carol Burnett Show') 
  The 27th Annual Emmy Awards 27x01: (May/19/1975) As Winner: Outstanding Directing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Series (for 'The Carol Burnett Show') 
  The 26th Annual Emmy Awards 26x01: (May/28/1974) As Winner: Best Directing in Variety or Music (for 'The Carol Burnett Show') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mama's Family (1983)• Producer

Episode Crew


Mama's Family (1983) (Credited in 95 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 95 episode crew credits
Bye-Bye -- Baby! 06x20 Feb/24/1990 As: Director
There Is Nothing Like the Dames 06x19 Feb/17/1990 As: Director
Look Who's Breathing 06x18 Feb/10/1990 As: Director
Guess Who's Going to Dinner 06x17 Feb/03/1990 As: Director
Pinup Mama 06x16 Jan/27/1990 As: Director
The Redd Foxx Show (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Jan/18/1986 As: Director
Three's a Crowd (1984) (1984) (Credited in 22 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 22 episode crew credits
A Star is Born 01x22 Apr/09/1985 As: Director
Jack Gets Trashed 01x21 Apr/02/1985 As: Director
King for a Day 01x20 Mar/05/1985 As: Director
The New Mr. Bradford 01x19 Feb/26/1985 As: Director
Deeds of Trust 01x18 Feb/19/1985 As: Director
Three's Company (1977) (Credited in 120 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 120 episode crew credits
The Charming Stranger 08x11 Dec/20/1983 As: Director
Borrowing Trouble 07x22 May/10/1983 As: Director
Navy Blues 07x21 May/03/1983 As: Director
Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow 07x20 Apr/05/1983 As: Director
The Apartment 07x19 Mar/22/1983 As: Director
The Ropers (1979) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Opportunity Knocks 01x06 Apr/17/1979 As: Director
Family Planning 01x05 Apr/10/1979 As: Director
The Doris Letters 01x04 Apr/03/1979 As: Director
Your Money or Your Life 01x03 Mar/27/1979 As: Director
Friends and Neighbors 01x02 Mar/20/1979 As: Director
The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Special Evening with Carol Burnett 11x24 Mar/29/1978 As: Director
with Jim Nabors 01x01 Sep/11/1967 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave Powers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways' Press Release and Trailer from HBO

As the 11-time Grammy-winning, 25-million-plus-selling Foo Fighters ready..

Simon Webbe confirms he's the next Contestant on 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Simon Webbe has just spoken to Ben Shephard and Susanna Reid on 'Good..

'A Good Job: Stories of the FDNY' Press Release from HBO

A GOOD JOB: STORIES OF THE FDNY, A FILM BY LIZ GARBUS AND STEVE BUSCEMI,..