Login or register  
TV

Gordon Brown (1)

Mostly Credited As: Gordon Brown (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Gordon Brown MP

Birth Name: James Gordon Brown
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Govan, Glasgow, Scotland
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Gordon Brown (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Scotland Today (1972)As: Himself (News Reporter 1980 - 1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

ITV Weekend News (1955) 
  September 20, 2014 (10.20pm) 60x226: (Sep/20/2014) As Himself 
  September 20, 2014 (6.15pm) 60x225: (Sep/20/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at 6:30 (1955) 
  Series 59, Episode 187 59x187: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 
  Series 59, Episode 186 59x186: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at Six (1984) 
  Series 31, Episode 187 31x187: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 
  Series 31, Episode 186 31x186: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself 
  Series 31, Episode 185 31x185: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at One (1986) 
  Series 29, Show 187 29x187: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 
  Series 29, Show 185 29x185: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself 

BBC World News (2012) 
  Series 3, Episode 137 03x137: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at Ten (1967) 
  Series 42, Episode 186 42x186: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself 
  Series 42, Episode 184 42x184: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself 
  Series 42, Episode 182 42x182: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 
  Series 42, Episode 179 42x179: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at Ten (2000) 
  Series 15, Episode 186 15x186: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself 
  Series 15, Episode 183 15x183: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 
  Series 15, Episode 180 15x180: (Sep/09/2014) As Himself 
  Series 15, Episode 179 15x179: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at 1.30 (1972) 
  Series 42, Episode 185 42x185: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 42, Episode 182 42x182: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 

Channel 4 News (1982) 
  Series 33, Show 259 33x259: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself (Participant), [Interviewees]
  Series 33, Show 255 33x255: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 
  Series 33, Show 254 33x254: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself (British Labour Party Politican), [Featuring]

Scotland Decides (2014) 
  The Dimbleby Interviews 01x03: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself 

Richard Attenborough: A Life (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/14/2014) As Himself 

This Week (2003) (2003) 
  September 11, 2014 13x01: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 

Newsnight (1980) 
  September 8, 2014 35x170: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  July 1, 2014 01x47: (Jul/01/2014) As Himself 
  May 13, 2014 01x12: (May/13/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 9, 2014 15x129: (May/09/2014) As Himself 

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 01x01: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself ('Smithy Saves Comic Relief' Sketch (Archive)), [Featuring]

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Gordon Brown 15x158: (Dec/13/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

GMTV (1993) 
  May 4, 2010 18x124: (May/04/2010) As Himself 
  April 7, 2010 18x97: (Apr/07/2010) As Himself 
  March 16, 2010 18x75: (Mar/16/2010) As Himself 
  October 12, 2009 17x285: (Oct/12/2009) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 30, 2010 04x200: (Apr/30/2010) As Himself 
  July 17, 2008 03x09: (Jul/17/2008) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 6, 2010 22x147: (Apr/06/2010) As Himself 
  November 19, 2009 22x58: (Nov/19/2009) As Himself 
  May 8, 2008 20x170: (May/08/2008) As Himself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Gordon Brown (Feb/14/2010) As Himself 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  Courage 49x28: (Jul/12/2009) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  02 November 2008 04x10: (Nov/02/2008) As Himself 
  21 September 2008 04x04: (Sep/21/2008) As Himself 
  27 January 2008 03x19: (Jan/27/2008) As Himself 
  06 January 2008 03x16: (Jan/06/2008) As Himself 

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  May 22, 2005 13x19: (May/22/2005) As Himself 

Taggart (1983) 
  Compensation 20x03: (Apr/30/2004) As Frankie Robertson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gordon Brown (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..