Login or register  
TV

Kenneth Clarke (1)


Mostly Credited As: Kenneth Clarke (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Kenneth Clarke MP

Birth Name: Kenneth Harry Clarke
Date Of Birth: July 02, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Kenneth Clarke (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Civilisation (1969)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 9, 2013 14x99: (Apr/09/2013) As Himself 
  May 19, 2011 12x139: (May/19/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 9, 2013 03x150: (Apr/09/2013) As Himself 
  May 19, 2011 01x184: (May/19/2011) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 7, Show 1 07x01: (Oct/04/2010) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Question Time (1979) 
  March 19, 2009 29x23: (Mar/19/2009) As Himself 
  October 9, 2008 29x04: (Oct/09/2008) As Himself 
  September 28, 2006 27x02: (Sep/28/2006) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 8, 2008 03x57: (Oct/08/2008) As Himself 

Newsnight (1980) 
  October 7, 2008 29x195: (Oct/07/2008) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  18 September 2005 01x02: (Sep/18/2005) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Ronnie Scott and All That Jazz 23x17: (Oct/27/1989) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Z Cars (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Deserter 13x09 Aug/23/1978 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kenneth Clarke (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person