Login or register  
TV

David Cameron (2)

Mostly Credited As: David Cameron (2)
Sometimes Credited As: David Cameron MP
Rt Hon David Cameron MP

Birth Name: David William Donald Cameron
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1966 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Marylebone, London, England
Height: 6' 0 ½" (1.84 m)

David Cameron (2)


David Cameron (2) is 47 years old and was born on October 09, 1966.
He is known for his role as Leader of the Opposition (2005-2010)/Prime Minister (2010-present) in the show Prime Minister's Questions.
He is 6' 0 ½" (1.84 m) tall and was born in Marylebone, London, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Prime Minister's Questions (1989)As: Leader of the Opposition (2005-2010)/Prime Minister (2010-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 23, 2014 08x232: (Jul/23/2014) As Himself 
  December 12, 2013 08x93: (Dec/12/2013) As Himself 
  November 28, 2012 07x78: (Nov/28/2012) As Himself 
  March 8, 2011 05x156: (Mar/08/2011) As Himself 

ITV News (Afternoon Programme) (1972) 
  Series 42, Episode 104 42x104: (May/26/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  May 12, 2014 01x11: (May/12/2014) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  May 11, 2014 09x34: (May/11/2014) As Himself 
  June 3, 2012 07x36: (Jun/03/2012) As Himself 
  28 September 2008 04x05: (Sep/28/2008) As Himself 
  13 January 2008 03x17: (Jan/13/2008) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 9, 2014 15x129: (May/09/2014) As Himself 
  April 3, 2014 15x93: (Apr/03/2014) As Himself 
  February 14, 2014 15x45: (Feb/14/2014) As Himself 
  December 10, 2013 14x344: (Dec/10/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 14, 2014 04x116: (Feb/14/2014) As Himself 
  November 20, 2013 04x58: (Nov/20/2013) As Himself 
  October 1, 2013 04x22: (Oct/01/2013) As Himself 
  August 8, 2013 03x237: (Aug/08/2013) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2013 03x02: (Dec/20/2013) As Himself ('Little Ant & Dec' Interviewee), [Interviewees]
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself (Yuletucker Trial), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Live Launch 01x01: (Dec/11/2011) As Himself 

Pride of Britain Awards (1999) 
  Pride of Britain Awards 2013 01x15: (Oct/08/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 8, 2013 25x210: (Jul/08/2013) As Himself 
  November 8, 2012 25x49: (Nov/08/2012) As Himself 
  May 25, 2012 24x181: (May/25/2012) As Himself 
  December 1, 2011 24x64: (Dec/01/2011) As Himself 

BBC News at Ten (2000) 
  Series 14, Episode 68 14x68: (Apr/04/2013) As Himself 

The Diamond Jubilee Service of Thanksgiving (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Service of Thanksgiving 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 

The Queen's Diamond Jubilee (2012) 
  The Queen's Diamond Jubilee 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 

The Diamond Jubilee Royal Procession (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Royal Procession 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 

The Diamond Jubilee Concert (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Concert 01x01: (Jun/04/2012) As Himself (Audience Member), [Special Guest Stars]

It's All About Amy (2011) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jan/26/2012) As Himself 

A Night of Heroes: The Sun Military Awards (2008) 
  The 2011 Awards 01x04: (Dec/21/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 18 02x18: (Oct/04/2011) As Himself 

The Royal Wedding (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/29/2011) As Himself 

Jamie's Dream School (2011) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Apr/13/2011) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 25, 2010 18x237: (Aug/25/2010) As Himself 
  July 21, 2010 18x202: (Jul/21/2010) As Himself 
  June 25, 2010 18x176: (Jun/25/2010) As Himself 
  May 28, 2010 18x148: (May/28/2010) As Himself 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  Famous Faces 50x31: (Aug/01/2010) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 6, Episode 43 06x43: (Mar/10/2010) As Himself 
  Series 6, Episode 31 06x31: (Feb/22/2010) As Himself 

Newsnight (1980) 
  September 30, 2008 29x190: (Sep/30/2008) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  The Raconteurs, David Cameron, Bruce Willis 10x13: (Jun/23/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  March 20, 2005 13x11: (Mar/20/2005) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Cameron (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con 2014: Bryan Fuller Serves Up Delicious ‘Hannibal’ Morsels (Spoilers)

Bryan Fuller was quite candid about revealing spoilers for the upcoming..

Sony Reveals UK Premiere Dates of 'Franklin & Bash' and 'Hot in Cleveland'

Sony Entertainment TV, the UK channel has announced it will become the..

'Don't Drive Here' Returning for Second Season

What didn’t kill him made him stronger – and a better driver! Back for..