Login or register  
TV

Nick Offerman


Mostly Credited As: Nick Offerman
Birth Name: Nicholas Offerman
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Joliet, Illinois
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Nick Offerman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nick Offerman: American Ham (2014)As: Himself
Axe Cop (2013)As: Axe Cop -- [Voice]
Parks and Recreation (2009)As: Ron Swanson
American Body Shop (2007)As: Rob
Mix It Up (2003)As: Nick the Carpenter
Episode Cast Credits 

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  Father of the Bob 05x06: (Dec/07/2014) Voiced  Pete 
  It Snakes a Village 03x18: (Mar/24/2013) Voiced  Herb Weiner 
  Bob Fires the Kids 03x03: (Nov/04/2012) Voiced  Cooper 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Nick Offerman | Aimee Mann | Dana Gould 02x148: (Nov/20/2014) As Himself 
  Judd Apatow | David Koechner | Nikki Glaser 01x14: (Nov/12/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (2014) 
  U.S. State Legislatures, ALEC 01x23: (Nov/02/2014) As Home Depot Ad 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Wreck of the Relationship 26x02: (Oct/05/2014) Voiced  Captain Bowditch, [Special Guest Stars]

Conan (2010) 
  Nick Offerman, Jerrod Carmichael, Pete Correale 04x144: (Oct/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Exotic Marigold Hotel 2: Dench Does Dallas 03x94: (Jun/04/2013) As Himself 
  The Narcoleptic Insomniac 03x17: (Dec/11/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Puss in Ugg Boots 02x112: (Jun/28/2012) As Himself (“Reads Tweets from Young Female Celebrities” Seg) 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Hugh Jackman, Nick Offerman, Luke Bryan 01x121: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012) 
  Nick Offerman Wears a Green Flannel Shirt and Brown Boots 03x06: (Jun/12/2014) As Himself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Nick Offerman, Megan Mullally, Gilbert Gottfried, Kip Moore 01x53: (Jun/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Megan Mullally, Nick Offerman 17x139: (Apr/11/2014) As Himself 
  Nancy Grace, Corey Feldman, "Dancing with the Stars" castoffs Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi and Sasha Farber, guest co-host Nick Offerman 17x37: (Oct/29/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Emma Watson, Nick Offerman, the Strypes 21x109: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Amanda Peet, Nick Offerman, a Top Ten List presented by Cee-Lo Green, the Chieftains with the Low Anthem 19x105: (Mar/13/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Anderson Cooper, Nick Offerman, the Knux 19x15: (Sep/28/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Nick Offerman 19x13: (Oct/28/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Triangles 05x02: (Aug/02/2013) As Chance Briggs 
  Eulogy 04x14: (Nov/16/2012) As Detective Briggs 
  Wisedocs 04x13: (Nov/09/2012) As Detective Briggs 
  Home Is Where The Hospital Is 03x04: (Jun/23/2011) As Detective Briggs 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Usher, Nick Offerman, Pyramids 21x96: (May/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Olivia Wilde, Nick Offerman, Buddy Guy and the Experience Hendrix All-Star Band 21x55: (Mar/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  'Tis The Cleveland To Be Sorry 04x06: (Dec/16/2012) Voiced  Harris Grundle 

The Nate Berkus Show (2010) 
  Kitchen Blowout! 01x159: (May/24/2011) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Wanda Sykes, Nick Offerman, illusionist Hans Klok with Pamela Anderson 14x159: (Jun/20/2007) As Himself 

3 Lbs. (2006) 
  Lost For Words 01x01: (Nov/14/2006) As Dr. Coffey 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Cool Hunter 02x16: (Mar/08/2006) As Joe Green 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Always a Godmother, Never a God 06x04: (Oct/04/2005) As Beau Melville 
  The Festival of Living Art 04x07: (Nov/04/2003) As Beau Melville 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Election 03x15: (Feb/25/2005) As Jack Whitman 

George Lopez (2002) 
  E.I.? E.I. OH (a.k.a. Cold Opening) 04x09: (Nov/30/2004) As Randy 
  Now George Noah's Ex-Zack-ly What Happened (2) 03x28: (May/21/2004) As Randy 
  Bachelor Party 03x25: (May/07/2004) As Randy 
  Dance Fever 03x22: (Apr/09/2004) As Randy 

Deadwood (2004) 
  Deep Water 01x02: (Mar/28/2004) As Tom Mason 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Thanks Man 06x09: (Nov/26/2003) As Man 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Andy Appleseed 11x06: (Oct/28/2003) As Steven Debrees 
  Everyone Into the Poole 08x16: (Apr/24/2001) As Billy 

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 4:00 A.M.-5:00 A.M. 02x21: (Apr/29/2003) As Marcus 
  Day 2: 3:00 A.M.-4:00 A.M. 02x20: (Apr/22/2003) As Marcus 
  Day 2: 2:00 A.M.-3:00 A.M. 02x19: (Apr/15/2003) As Marcus 

The Practice (1997) 
  Manifest Necessity 06x17: (Mar/17/2002) As Charles Rossi 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Moveable Feast (2) 04x10: (Nov/22/2001) As Nick the Plumber 
  Moveable Feast (1) 04x09: (Nov/22/2001) As Nick the Plumber 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Crackpots and These Women 01x05: (Oct/20/1999) As Jerry 

Profiler (1996) 
  Double Vision 03x04: (Nov/07/1998) As Bobby 

ER (1994) 
  Ambush 04x01: (Sep/25/1997) As Petra 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Axe Cop (2013)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Parks and Recreation (2009) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Flu Season 2 06x19 Apr/10/2014 As: Director
Correspondents' Lunch 05x15 Feb/21/2013 As: Director
Lucky 04x18 Mar/08/2012 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Offerman Quotes

No quotes added for this person