Login or register  
TV

George Osborne

Mostly Credited As: George Osborne
Birth Name: George Gideon Oliver Osbourne
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Paddington, London, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

George Osborne




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  March 19, 2015 01x230: (Mar/19/2015) As Himself 
  January 15, 2015 01x185: (Jan/15/2015) As Himself 
  December 4, 2014 01x159: (Dec/04/2014) As Himself 
  September 29, 2014 01x111: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  George Osborne; Naomi Klein 23x331: (Dec/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

ITV News at 6:30 (1955) 
  Series 59, Episode 242 59x242: (Dec/04/2014) As Himself 
  Series 59, Episode 226 59x226: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself 
  Series 59, Episode 223 59x223: (Nov/07/2014) As Himself 
  Series 59, Episode 222 59x222: (Nov/06/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 4, 2014 15x338: (Dec/04/2014) As Himself 
  November 12, 2014 15x316: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself (Chancellor of the Exchequer), [Interviewees]
  November 3, 2014 15x307: (Nov/03/2014) As Himself (Politican), [Interviewees]
  September 29, 2014 15x272: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  November 12, 2014 26x316: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself (Chancellor of the Exchequer), [Interviewees]
  October 10, 2014 26x283: (Oct/10/2014) As Himself (Ebola Outbreak), [Interviewees]
  September 29, 2014 26x272: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself (Participant), [Interviewees]

The Agenda (2012) 
  Series 6, Episode 6 06x06: (Nov/10/2014) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Feb/10/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at Ten (1967) 
  Series 42, Episode 223 42x223: (Nov/07/2014) As Himself 
  Series 42, Episode 213 42x213: (Oct/24/2014) As Himself 
  Series 42, Episode 208 42x208: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself 
  Series 42, Episode 194 42x194: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at Six (1984) 
  Series 31, Episode 206 31x206: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself 
  Series 31, Episode 194 31x194: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at One (1986) 
  Series 29, Show 194 29x194: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 20, 2014 04x140: (Mar/20/2014) As Himself 
  February 24, 2014 04x122: (Feb/24/2014) As Himself 
  December 6, 2013 04x70: (Dec/06/2013) As Himself 
  November 25, 2013 04x61: (Nov/25/2013) As Himself 

BBC News at Ten (2000) 
  Series 14, Episode 68 14x68: (Apr/04/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 3 03x03: (Sep/05/2012) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 23, 2010 18x174: (Jun/23/2010) As Himself 

Question Time (1979) 
  October 8, 2009 30x03: (Oct/08/2009) As Himself 
  January 11, 2007 27x13: (Jan/11/2007) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  27 January 2008 03x19: (Jan/27/2008) As Himself 
  December 3, 2006 02x14: (Dec/03/2006) As Himself 
  07 May 2006 01x31: (May/07/2006) As Himself 
  19 March 2006 01x26: (Mar/19/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Osborne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..