Login or register  
TV

Shimon Peres


Mostly Credited As: Shimon Peres
Birth Name: Szymon Perski
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1923 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: Poland
Birth Place: Wiszniew

Shimon Peres




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Ron Dermer; Shimon Peres 23x216: (Jul/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Face The Nation with Bob Schieffer (1954) 
  What Next In The Middle East? 52x48: (Jul/30/2006) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  16 July, 2006 01x41: (Jul/16/2006) As Himself 
  08 January 2006 01x16: (Jan/08/2006) As Himself 

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  January 9, 2005 13x01: (Jan/09/2005) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Israel: War or Peace? 07x02: (Jan/24/1972) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shimon Peres Quotes

No quotes added for this person