Login or register  
TV

Cleo Laine

Mostly Credited As: Cleo Laine
Birth Name: Clementia Dinah Campbell
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1927 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Middlesex, England

Cleo Laine



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Not So Much A Programme More A Way Of Life (1964)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

In Confidence (2010) 
  Cleo Laine 02x09: (2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 3, 2010 11x307: (Nov/03/2010) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 37 05x37: (Nov/17/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 21 08x21: (Oct/19/2009) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 39 06x39: (Nov/13/2008) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 16 04x16: (Oct/08/2007) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 164 12x164: (Apr/29/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  David Gray, Coral, Cleo Laine, John Dankworth, Bassekou Koyate, Jack Penate 30x05: (Dec/07/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  08 January 2006 01x16: (Jan/08/2006) As Herself 

Barrymore (1991) 
  Series 6, Show 5 06x05: (May/17/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 43 05x43: (Dec/21/1995) As Herself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 80 01x80: (May/06/1983) As Herself 

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Cleo Laine 02x16: (Dec/26/1977) As Herself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Cleo Laine 08x01: (Oct/23/1962) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cleo Laine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..