Login or register  
TV

Renne Jarrett

Mostly Credited As: Renne Jarrett
Birth Name: Veronica Jarrett
Date Of Birth: January 28, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Renne Jarrett



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Somerset (1970)As: Ginger Kurtz Cooper #2 (1972-1973)
Nancy (1970)As: Nancy Smith
Portia Faces Life (1954)As: Shirley Manning #1 (1954)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hotel (1983) 
  Pathways 03x04: (Oct/16/1985) As Liz Maguire 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Stephanie's Science Project 02x15: (Mar/08/1981) As Kathy Ellis 
  Archie Alone (2) 02x02: (Nov/02/1980) As Kathy Wakefield 
  Archie Alone (1) 02x01: (Nov/02/1980) As Kathy Wakefield 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  Run for the Money (2) 01x06: (Nov/06/1979) As unknown 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Run for the Money (1) 02x06: (Nov/03/1979) As unknown 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Child of Love, Child of Vengeance (2) 07x23: (Mar/22/1979) As Claire Boyer 
  Child of Love, Child of Vengeance (1) 07x22: (Mar/15/1979) As Claire Boyer 
  A Simple Case of Terror 05x15: (Feb/03/1977) As Peggy Landry 
  A Taste for Murder 04x12: (Dec/04/1975) As Allison Clark 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Hit and Run at Danny's 02x06: (Mar/11/1977) As Janet Martin 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  Ms. Murder 01x15: (Feb/26/1977) As Kathy Franklin 

Bert D'Angelo Superstar (1976) 
  Flannagan's Fleet 01x08: (Jun/05/1976) As unknown 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Match Point 01x13: (May/18/1976) As Sarah 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Tyrant of Tin Pan Alley 01x19: (Mar/07/1976) As Penny Carroll 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  An Act of Violence 01x14: (Jan/13/1976) As Connie Stanton 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Once Upon a Victim 01x15: (Jan/29/1975) As Laureen Phillips 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  I Ain't Marchin' Anymore 03x05: (Oct/10/1974) As Kathy Hollander 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Secret Spouse 05x23: (Oct/19/1973) As Unknown 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Combatants 01x22: (Mar/18/1970) As Vicki 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Lieutenant 03x20: (Feb/27/1970) As Martha Simmons 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The King of Empty Cups 02x16: (Jan/20/1970) As Elizabeth Metcalf 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  Sibyl 01x15: (Dec/31/1969) As Sibyl 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  To My Valentine 02x20: (Feb/01/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Renne Jarrett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..