Login or register  
TV

Paddy Ashdown

Mostly Credited As: Paddy Ashdown
Birth Name: Jeremy John Durham Ashdown
Date Of Birth: February 27, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: New Delhi
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Question Time (1979) 
  Coventry 34x31: (May/15/2014) As Himself 
  December 10, 2009 30x12: (Dec/10/2009) As Himself 
  October 26, 2006 27x06: (Oct/26/2006) As Himself 

The Greatest Ever War Movies (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (May/12/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 27, 2014 04x145: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself 
  March 3, 2014 04x127: (Mar/03/2014) As Himself 
  August 30, 2013 03x253: (Aug/30/2013) As Himself 
  May 6, 2011 01x175: (May/06/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 26, 2013 14x238: (Aug/26/2013) As Himself 
  March 28, 2011 12x87: (Mar/28/2011) As Himself 
  April 30, 2010 11x120: (Apr/30/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 14, 2013 07x102: (Jan/14/2013) As Himself 
  August 1, 2011 06x15: (Aug/01/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 6, Episode 59 06x59: (Apr/01/2010) As Himself 
  Series 6, Episode 52 06x52: (Mar/23/2010) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  April 22, 2009 10x68: (Apr/22/2009) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 156 13x156: (Apr/20/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  12 March 2006 01x25: (Mar/12/2006) As Himself 
  26 February 2006 01x23: (Feb/26/2006) As Himself 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 1, Show 33 01x33: (Nov/08/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  January 24, 1993 01x04: (Jan/24/1993) As Himself 

On the Record (UK) (1988) 
  September 25, 1988 01x02: (Sep/25/1988) As Himself 

This Week Next Week (1984) 
  September 13, 1987 04x03: (Sep/13/1987) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 777 04x08: (Jan/13/1986) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paddy Ashdown Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news