Login or register  
TV

Alistair Darling

Mostly Credited As: Alistair Darling
Birth Name: Alistair Maclean Darling
Date Of Birth: November 28, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Channel 4 News (1982) 
  Series 33, Show 262 33x262: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  Series 33, Show 261 33x261: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself (Scottish Referendum), [Featuring]

BBC News at Six (1984) 
  Series 31, Episode 188 31x188: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  Series 31, Episode 185 31x185: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself 
  Series 31, Episode 182 31x182: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at One (1986) 
  Series 29, Show 188 29x188: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  September 19, 2014 26x262: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself (Scottish Referendum), [Featuring]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  Scotland Decides 15x262: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  September 17, 2014 15x260: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself 
  November 26, 2013 14x330: (Nov/26/2013) As Himself 
  June 25, 2012 13x177: (Jun/25/2012) As Himself 

BBC News at Ten (2000) 
  Series 15, Episode 188 15x188: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  Series 15, Episode 182 15x182: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at 6:30 (1955) 
  Series 59, Episode 187 59x187: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 

BBC World News (2012) 
  Series 3, Episode 137 03x137: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at Ten (1967) 
  Series 42, Episode 186 42x186: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself 

The Daily Politics (2003) 
  September 12, 2014 13x10: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

Newsnight (1980) 
  September 11, 2014 35x173: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 
  September 18, 2008 29x182: (Sep/18/2008) As Himself 

ITV News at 1.30 (1972) 
  Series 42, Episode 179 42x179: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself 

Scotland Decides (2014) 
  Salmond Versus Darling 01x01: (Aug/25/2014) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 30, 2010 18x181: (Jun/30/2010) As Himself 
  June 23, 2010 18x174: (Jun/23/2010) As Himself 
  March 25, 2010 18x84: (Mar/25/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 25, 2010 22x141: (Mar/25/2010) As Himself 
  November 25, 2008 21x62: (Nov/25/2008) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  05 October 2008 04x06: (Oct/05/2008) As Himself 
  30 April 2006 01x30: (Apr/30/2006) As Himself 
  02 April 2006 01x28: (Apr/02/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alistair Darling Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..