Login or register  
TV

Beans Morocco

Mostly Credited As: Beans Morocco
Sometimes Credited As: Dan Barrows

Birth Name: Daniel Ernest Barrows
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ohio

Beans Morocco



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Lunch 05x20: (Apr/25/2006) As Artie (as Beans Morocco), [Co-Guest Stars]

Sons & Daughters (2006) (2006) 
  Family Finance. 01x05: (Mar/21/2006) As matriarch 

Charmed (1998) 
  Styx Feet Under 07x05: (Oct/10/2004) As Elderly Man 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Foot 01x03: (Jun/17/2001) As Freckles 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Uncle Phil and the Coupons 06x04: (Nov/04/1997) As Court Bailiff, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  The Chute 03x03: (Sep/18/1996) As Rib 

Designing Women (1986) 
  Oh Dog, Poor Dog 07x13: (Jan/22/1993) As Jim Rockford 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Trial (1) 05x19: (Feb/19/1991) As Jim Sullivan 

Dream On (1990) 
  Death Takes a Coffee Break 01x02: (Jul/15/1990) As Exterminator 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Mike, Kate and Julie 05x18: (Jan/31/1990) As Big Al 
  Teach Me 05x05: (Oct/18/1989) As Big Al 
  Carol Meets the Real World 05x03: (Oct/04/1989) As Big Al 
  Anniversary from Hell 04x15: (Feb/15/1989) As Dave Sacks 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Another Country 03x12: (Jan/16/1990) As Librarian 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  To Play or Not to Play 02x13: (Aug/15/1985) As Harold 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  The Ballad of Bret Maverick 01x09: (Feb/16/1982) As Jacob Voorsanger #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  I Wonder What Became of Sal? 07x03: (Nov/03/1981) As Carlisle 
  Haunted House 02x21: (Mar/22/1977) As Mrs. Ramsdale 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Patterns 04x18: (May/22/1981) As Mr. Cox 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  King of the Road 02x16: (May/03/1981) As Patient #2 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Home Again 02x03: (Nov/09/1980) As Client 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Jennifer Moves 03x02: (Nov/08/1980) As Mr. Furgood 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Who's on First? 02x26: (May/10/1978) As Bales 

Harry O (1974) 
  Mortal Sin 01x04: (Oct/03/1974) As Philip 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  The Crash of 29 Years Old 01x16: (Jan/13/1973) As Mr. Keeney 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Beans Morocco Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..