Login or register  
TV

Irán Castillo


Mostly Credited As: Irán Castillo
Sometimes Credited As: Iran

Birth Name: Irán Castillo Pinzón
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Veracruz, Veracruz
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Irán Castillo


Irán is a an actress and pop singer from Veracruz, Mexico. She started acting in commercials at only seven years old then started working in soap operas (telenovelas) at the age of twelve. She has done a number of top rated novelas, working with the top names in the industry. She began singing in some of the TV shows she was in and released her first album in 1997. She has also done several movies and voice work in the Spanish language version of Toy Story 2.


TV Appearances

Mexicos Got Talent (2010)As: Herself (Judge - S01 to present)
Amar Otra Vez (2003)As: Rocío Huertas Guzmán
El Derecho de Nacer (2000)As: Isabel Cristina Armenteros del Junco
Agujetas de Color de Rosa (1994)As: Cecilia
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Irán Castillo Quotes

No quotes added for this person